Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

KUHN EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES INC

EIN 06-0770819 MERIDEN, CT

Revenue 2023
$4,484,496
Expenses 2023
$4,483,765

Program services were 87.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
J20Z
Classification
1000
Street
1630 N COLONY RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ELIZABETH J FISHER

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $192,275
    From this org
    $177,242
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,033
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,026
    Bonus
    $27,216
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $2,623
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,410
    Filer's total
    $192,275
  • ERIN GASPARINI

    CHIEF PROGRA

    Total calculated
    $137,462
    From this org
    $124,412
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,050
    Hours/week
    40
  • PATRICIA LADNER

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $129,273
    From this org
    $125,498
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,775
    Hours/week
    40
  • JAMES ANDERSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RAYNALD CARRE JR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MARK A DUPUIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MARY TIBERII

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JOHN HERENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MAIRIN DUPUIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JANINA TORRES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • EMMA C WAITE

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DREW INGENITO

    VICE CHAIRPE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • VICKI CUMMINGS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JOHN ENO

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,484,496
    Expenses
    $4,483,765
    Contributions
    $4,043,040
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,570,931
    Expenses
    $4,573,326
    Contributions
    $4,114,180
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,771,227
    Expenses
    $4,636,656
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,338,205
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,158,555
    Expenses
    $4,101,277
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,320,558
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,318,653
    Expenses
    $4,253,402
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,080,777
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,976,474
    Expenses
    $4,012,102
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,537,691
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,735,703
    Expenses
    $3,806,019
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,630,864
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,000,512
    Expenses
    $4,028,879
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,822,767
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,343,155
    Expenses
    $4,290,759
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,931,308
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,356,398
    Expenses
    $4,363,170
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,918,316
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,430,719
    Expenses
    $4,459,370
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,981,605
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $4,351,125
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,956,397

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.