- Revenue 2024
- $33,265
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2150 CORBIN AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lynn Ricci FACHE
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,451,041
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,431,763
- Other
- $19,278
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $753,360 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $100,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $578,403 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,100 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $13,178 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,451,041 related
-
William Pesce DO
SVP & CMO
- Total calculated
- $629,903
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $585,394
- Other
- $44,509
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $538,296 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $43,058 related
- Other
- not reported + $4,040 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $8,370 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $36,139 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $629,903 related
-
Laurie A Rudman
CFO & Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $476,016
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $431,972
- Other
- $44,044
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $394,297 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $35,473 related
- Other
- not reported + $2,202 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $8,043 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $36,001 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $476,016 related
-
Marc Brunetti
Former SVP & COO
- Total calculated
- $409,447
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $383,177
- Other
- $26,270
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $291,413 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $27,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $64,764 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $1,586 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $24,684 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $409,447 related
-
Stanlslaw Jankowski
VP & CIO
- Total calculated
- $332,949
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $303,583
- Other
- $29,366
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $284,029 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $18,142 related
- Other
- not reported + $1,412 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,281 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $23,085 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $332,949 related
-
Megan A McGovern Esq
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $317,008
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $306,179
- Other
- $10,829
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $297,853 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $8,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $326 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $10,829 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $317,008 related
-
Jennifer Farley
VP & CQO
- Total calculated
- $291,454
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $251,251
- Other
- $40,203
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $235,481 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $15,377 related
- Other
- not reported + $393 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $5,178 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $35,025 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $291,454 related
-
Jeffry Lawton
VP, Facilities
- Total calculated
- $270,464
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $243,974
- Other
- $26,490
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $242,190 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $1,784 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $4,967 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $21,523 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $270,464 related
-
Kelly Mazza
VP, HR
- Total calculated
- $238,234
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $234,218
- Other
- $4,016
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $218,865 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $15,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $353 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $2,086 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $1,930 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $238,234 related
-
Anne Wojskowicz
VP & CNO
- Total calculated
- $215,580
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $192,841
- Other
- $22,739
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $185,415 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $5,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $2,426 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $22,739 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $215,580 related
-
Anna Maria Andarowski
Asst. Secretary
- Total calculated
- $71,991
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $71,991
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
-
Ronald Buccilli PsyD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.23 related
-
Robert Dodenhoff MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
Michael Genovesi MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
Thomas Goetter
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
Angelo Messina CPA Esq
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.23 related
-
Lee D Nordstrom
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
Mark Watson MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
-
Diane R Chace Esq
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.4 related
-
Brian Tevnan CPA
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23 + 0.34 related
-
Tracy McKaveney CPA
Asst. Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.23
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $33,265
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $27,004
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $10,291
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Long Term Acute Care Hospital · CT · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Community Support · CT · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Housing for the Disabled · CT · controlled entity
-
Hospital For Special Care Foundation In
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · CT · controlled entity
-
Manes & Motions Therapeutic Riding Cente
501(c)(3) · Equine Assisted Therapy · CT · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
HOSPITAL FOR SPECIAL CARE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MANES & MOTIONS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.