- Revenue 2024
- $2,178,267
- Expenses 2024
- $835,711
Program services were 36.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2150 CORBIN AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lynn Ricci FACHE
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,451,041
- From this org
- $10,086
- From related orgs
- $1,421,677
- Other
- $19,278
- Hours/week
- 1.2 + 38.8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $10,086 + $743,274 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $663,796 related
- Other
- not reported + $14,607 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,100 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $258 + $12,920 related
- Filer's total
- $10,344 + $1,440,697 related
-
Laurie A Rudman
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $476,016
- From this org
- $6,964
- From related orgs
- $425,008
- Other
- $44,044
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $6,964 + $387,333 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $35,473 related
- Other
- not reported + $2,202 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $8,043 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $778 + $35,223 related
- Filer's total
- $7,742 + $468,274 related
-
Megan A McGovern Esq
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $317,008
- From this org
- $3,738
- From related orgs
- $302,440
- Other
- $10,830
- Hours/week
- 0.8 + 39.2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $3,738 + $294,114 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $8,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $326 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $136 + $10,694 related
- Filer's total
- $3,874 + $313,134 related
-
Anna Maria Andarowski
Asst. Secretary
- Total calculated
- $71,991
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $71,991
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
-
Tracy McKaveney CPA
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.06 + 0.23 related
-
Diane R Chace Esq
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.06
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,178,267
- Expenses
- $835,711
- Contributions
- $1,482,859
- Grants paid
- $301,322
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,714,443
- Expenses
- $1,012,064
- Contributions
- $772,064
- Grants paid
- $508,273
-
2022
- Revenue
- $857,837
- Expenses
- $938,400
- Contributions
- $411,185
- Grants paid
- $398,404
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$291,066
2023 Fund Operations
-
$241,289
2022 To fund operating and purch of capi
-
$160,675
2024 Fund Operations
-
$142,333
2023 Fund Program
-
$140,470
2024 Fund Program
-
$106,411
2022 To fund Program
-
$74,874
2023 Fund Program
-
$50,705
2022 Fund Program
Grants received
-
2023 HEALTH
-
2025 VARIOUS PROGRAMS
-
2024 VARIOUS PROGRAMS
-
2023 TO SUPPORT VARIOUS PROGRAMS
-
2022 FOR PULMONARY SUPPORT GROUP/SPECIAL CARE BREATH-TAKERS
-
2023 DONATION
-
2024 SPORTS AND RECREATION
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2025 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Long term Acute Care Hospital · CT
-
501(c)(3) · Supporting Org for Hospital and Affiliat · CT
-
501(c)(3) · Community Support · CT
-
501(c)(3) · Housing for the Disabled · CT
-
Manes and Motions Therapeutic Riding Cen
501(c)(3) · Equine Assited Therapy · CT
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MANES & MOTIONS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.