Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INSTITUTE FOR NEURODEGENERATIVE DISORDERS INC

EIN 06-1582206 NEW HAVEN, CT

Revenue 2024
$21,955,732
Expenses 2024
$18,928,370

Program services were 94.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
H96
Classification
1000
Street
55 CHURCH ST FL 7

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KIMBERLY FABRIZIO

    CHIEF OP. OF

    Total calculated
    $439,831
    From this org
    $331,671
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $108,160
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $289,010
    Bonus
    $42,661
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $52,584
    Nontaxable benefits
    $55,576
    Filer's total
    $439,831
  • KEN MAREK

    DISTINGUISHE

    Total calculated
    $437,325
    From this org
    $332,726
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $104,599
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $289,327
    Bonus
    $43,399
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $52,636
    Nontaxable benefits
    $51,963
    Filer's total
    $437,325
  • DAVID LUNT

    CHIEF FIN. O

    Total calculated
    $377,099
    From this org
    $277,324
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $99,775
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $246,221
    Bonus
    $31,103
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $50,026
    Nontaxable benefits
    $49,749
    Filer's total
    $377,099
  • CRAIG E STANLEY

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $327,255
    From this org
    $283,983
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $43,272
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $246,398
    Bonus
    $37,585
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,488
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,784
    Filer's total
    $327,255
  • BRIDGET MCMAHON

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $323,799
    From this org
    $248,052
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $75,747
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $215,463
    Bonus
    $32,589
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $12,572
    Nontaxable benefits
    $63,175
    Filer's total
    $323,799
  • EMILY FLAGG

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $250,547
    From this org
    $223,811
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,736
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $203,295
    Bonus
    $20,516
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,314
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,422
    Filer's total
    $250,547
  • ZEINA SINGH

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $241,274
    From this org
    $189,675
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $51,599
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,246
    Bonus
    $17,429
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,314
    Nontaxable benefits
    $40,285
    Filer's total
    $241,274
  • LYNNE STICKLE

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $215,434
    From this org
    $149,389
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $66,045
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $132,296
    Bonus
    $17,093
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,488
    Nontaxable benefits
    $51,557
    Filer's total
    $215,434
  • LYNELL LEMON

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $208,635
    From this org
    $177,310
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,325
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $160,933
    Bonus
    $16,377
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $12,572
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,753
    Filer's total
    $208,635
  • JOHN-MICHAEL TALARICO

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $205,673
    From this org
    $175,239
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,434
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $159,174
    Bonus
    $16,065
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $9,616
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,818
    Filer's total
    $205,673
  • CECILIA F REYES

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $199,498
    From this org
    $157,086
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,412
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $142,620
    Bonus
    $14,466
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $7,722
    Nontaxable benefits
    $34,690
    Filer's total
    $199,498
  • THOMAS TROPEA

    CHIEF MEDICA

    Total calculated
    $83,820
    From this org
    $68,050
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,770
    Hours/week
    40
  • HARVEY DANN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • REBECCA EVANS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL FORTE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANNA JENNINGS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK MARIOTTI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • JOHN SEIBYL

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHERYL YANOSY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $21,955,732
    Expenses
    $18,928,370
    Contributions
    $51,076
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $17,985,784
    Expenses
    $16,134,770
    Contributions
    $57,417
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $12,127,200
    Expenses
    $11,240,095
    Contributions
    $57,939
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.