- Revenue 2024
- $3,550,630
- Expenses 2024
- $2,296,214
Program services were 75.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 330 7TH AVE STE 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CRAIG BUTLER
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $163,942
- From this org
- $163,942
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,942
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $163,942
-
AMY SULLIVAN
MAJOR GIFTS
- Total calculated
- $105,000
- From this org
- $105,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CARMINE ABRUZZO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
YASMEEN ANIS-SHAH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TRACY ANTONELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CAMMIE BRANDOFINO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
NUNZIO CAZZETTA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
AMY CELENTO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JULIA CENZAPRANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARY ANN CERVONI-IAIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JENNIE ROSE CHIECO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
PETER CHIECO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MICHELLE CHIECO-LENZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SARAH BAQUERI CONNOLLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TERRI DIFILLIPO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ROBERT FICARRA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOSEPHINE FLOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
FRANK FUSARO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
AMNISH GOEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DEAN HERNAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CHRISTINE HORTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BEN LI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOHN MANCINO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
VALERIE MANCINO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
STEVE MILVID
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,550,630
- Expenses
- $2,296,214
- Contributions
- $3,024,305
- Grants paid
- $250,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,812,580
- Expenses
- $2,224,356
- Contributions
- $2,573,054
- Grants paid
- $200,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,306,555
- Expenses
- $2,165,404
- Contributions
- $2,284,539
- Grants paid
- $100,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
NEW YORK BLOOD CENTER
$50,000
2023
-
BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER CORP
$50,000
2023
-
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CA
$50,000
2023
-
REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CA
$50,000
2024
-
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHI
$50,000
2024
-
LINDSLEY F KIMBALL RESEARCH INSTITU NEW YORK BLOOD CENTER
$50,000
2024
-
BRIGHAM AND WOMENS HOSPITAL
$50,000
2024
-
UNIVERSITY OF MD
$50,000
2024
-
$50,000
2022
-
NEW YORK BLOOD CENTER
$50,000
2022
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 Humanitarian
-
2025
-
$38,650
2024 HEALTH
-
2023 Humanitarian
-
2024
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$22,045
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2022
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.