- Revenue 2025
- $40,603,930
- Expenses 2025
- $38,589,296
Program services were 92.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P20Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 10 DAVIDS DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Paul Pachter
Former CEO
- Total calculated
- $301,471
- From this org
- $279,511
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,960
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $279,511
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,086
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,874
- Filer's total
- $301,471
-
Katherine Fritz
CEO
- Total calculated
- $236,463
- From this org
- $212,061
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,402
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $212,061
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,853
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,549
- Filer's total
- $236,463
-
Helen Liriano
VP Finance & Admin
- Total calculated
- $181,460
- From this org
- $172,403
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,057
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $172,403
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,395
- Nontaxable benefits
- $662
- Filer's total
- $181,460
-
Jessica Rosati-O'Donnell
VP of Programs
- Total calculated
- $170,593
- From this org
- $152,131
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,462
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,131
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,019
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,443
- Filer's total
- $170,593
-
Shawn Mathew
Director of IT
- Total calculated
- $148,070
- From this org
- $140,550
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,520
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Robert LaBarbara
VP of Proc & Suppl
- Total calculated
- $146,437
- From this org
- $138,998
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,439
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Katrina Hill
VP Network Relatio
- Total calculated
- $142,810
- From this org
- $142,248
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $562
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Melissa Buonadonna
Co-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michael Bohlson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dave Cassaro
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Diana T Cecchini
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sandy Chapin
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tracey Cullen
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Michael Deering
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Alan Z Fromm
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
David E Herold
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jim Lennon
Co-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Stephen Mucciolo
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lyle C Mahler
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Carolyn Mazzenga
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Marc Perez
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Andrea Rothchild
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lisa Santeramo
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Brian L Seidman
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dan Siegel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $40,603,930
- Expenses
- $38,589,296
- Contributions
- $38,577,981
- Grants paid
- $135,182
-
2024
- Revenue
- $40,584,470
- Expenses
- $40,397,507
- Contributions
- $38,944,182
- Grants paid
- $39,789
-
2023
- Revenue
- $34,699,406
- Expenses
- $35,365,706
- Contributions
- $33,261,803
- Grants paid
- $82,027
-
2022
- Revenue
- $27,322,521
- Expenses
- $28,065,814
- Contributions
- $25,813,503
- Grants paid
- $194,940
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
Wakefern Shoprite
$75,000
2022 Grants to Agencies
-
CAST Community Action Southol
$20,000
2025 Grants to Agencies
-
East Hampton Food Pantry
$20,000
2025 Grants to Agencies
-
Heart of the Hamptons
$19,854
2025 Grants to Agencies
-
The Main Street FP
$19,825
2025 Grants to Agencies
-
Church of the Harvest
$14,570
2025 Grants to Agencies
-
JCC OF THE GREATER FIVE TOWNS
$7,300
2022 GRANTS TO AGENCIES
-
LOAVES AND FISHES
$7,243
2022 GRANTS TO AGENCIES
-
Evangel Church of God
$7,005
2024 Grants to Agencies
-
SSCyril and Methodius
$6,821
2023 Grants to Agencies
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$404,793
2023 Fight Hunger
-
$306,902
2024 Fight Hunger
-
$287,991
2022 Fight Hunger
-
2024 FOOD DONATIONS/COST
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2025 FOOD BANK FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$170,810
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.