- Revenue 2023
- $5,291,071
- Expenses 2023
- $3,510,380
Program services were 81.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 85 S OXFORD ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
NANCY CARIN
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $277,847
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $241,962
- Other
- $35,885
- Hours/week
- 19 + 21 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $241,962 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $5,700 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $30,185 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $277,847 related
-
ELENA ZIKUSS
CFO
- Total calculated
- $206,135
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $165,792
- Other
- $40,343
- Hours/week
- 8 + 32 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $165,792 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $4,200 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $36,143 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $206,135 related
-
RODNEY SANTIAGO
DIr. of Lending
- Total calculated
- $167,185
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $133,760
- Other
- $33,425
- Hours/week
- 22 + 18 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $133,760 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $4,315 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $29,110 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $167,185 related
-
LAUREN EVANS
sr program manager
- Total calculated
- $127,599
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $100,812
- Other
- $26,787
- Hours/week
- 37 + 3 related
-
ALEXANDR MESONZHNIK
SR account manager
- Total calculated
- $126,152
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $108,080
- Other
- $18,072
- Hours/week
- 24 + 16 related
-
LESLIE WINTER
Board Emeritus
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 1.6 related
-
GREGORY J LIBERTINY
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 1.6 related
-
WALTER SWEET
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 0.5 related
-
BIJAL N VIRA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.1 related
-
DANIEL LIU
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.2 related
-
Erika Wesley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.1 related
-
Yiye Charles Zhou
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.1 related
-
John Rooney
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.1 related
-
KUNAL VERMA
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 1.6 related
-
DAVID ACEVEDO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 0.2 related
-
EILEEN V THORNTON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.1 related
-
MICHAEL MUELLER
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 0.5 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,291,071
- Expenses
- $3,510,380
- Contributions
- $2,812,235
- Grants paid
- $40,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,105,426
- Expenses
- $3,488,753
- Contributions
- $4,085,167
- Grants paid
- $127,582
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$40,000
2023 Business Development
-
$35,000
2023 Entrepreneurs of color fund program
-
$24,000
2023 SBA TA Micro Procram
Grants received
-
$75,000
2022 OFN CDFI TECH GRANT PROGRAM SUPPORTED BY GOOGLE.ORG
-
2023 JM Chase Ascend
-
$50,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT FUND INC
$18,750
2023 OPERATING SUPPORT
-
COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT FUND INC
$18,750
2022 OPERATING SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
BUSINESS OUTREACH CENTER NETWORK INC
501(C)(3) · TO PROMOTE EMPL AND INCREASE BUS. OPP · NY
-
501(C)(3) · TO PROMOTE VITALITY AND REDUCE POVERTY · NY
Declared as related by
-
On its 2023 return
-
BUSINESS OUTREACH CENTER NETWORK INC
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.