- Revenue 2024
- $16,508,478
- Expenses 2024
- $16,599,637
Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 819 GRAND BOULEVARD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Theresa Regnante
President
- Total calculated
- $406,825
- From this org
- $347,584
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $59,241
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $317,584
- Bonus
- $30,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $22,231
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,010
- Filer's total
- $406,825
-
Craig fligstein
CDO
- Total calculated
- $247,370
- From this org
- $197,103
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,267
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $187,103
- Bonus
- $10,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $13,097
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,170
- Filer's total
- $247,370
-
RICHARD WERTHEIM
HOUSING DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $235,964
- From this org
- $185,157
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,807
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $182,110
- Bonus
- $3,047
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,748
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,059
- Filer's total
- $235,964
-
GEORGETTE BEAL
SR VP GRANTS ADMIN
- Total calculated
- $207,299
- From this org
- $159,908
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,391
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $159,908
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $11,194
- Nontaxable benefits
- $36,197
- Filer's total
- $207,299
-
Salvatore Matera
CFO
- Total calculated
- $195,948
- From this org
- $183,674
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,274
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,074
- Bonus
- $2,600
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,130
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,144
- Filer's total
- $195,948
-
stephen muzyka
Training instruct
- Total calculated
- $116,793
- From this org
- $107,569
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,224
- Hours/week
- 40
-
alexander bateman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lynda Nicolino
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
John Durso
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lynda Hullstrung
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Maria Grasso
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Robert Wild
Director Emer.
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Matthew Aracich
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bernadette Kasnicki
General Counsel
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Dana Boylan
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Calone
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael Patrick Caplice
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Aaron Choo
vice chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Monica Miranda
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gregory Clark
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Cona
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Erick Hunt
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joanne DeFino
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jerome Bost
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
William Misita
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $16,508,478
- Expenses
- $16,599,637
- Contributions
- $15,380,115
- Grants paid
- $11,302,859
-
2023
- Revenue
- $17,275,943
- Expenses
- $17,178,388
- Contributions
- $16,294,429
- Grants paid
- $12,139,964
-
2022
- Revenue
- $14,893,105
- Expenses
- $14,457,395
- Contributions
- $13,800,012
- Grants paid
- $9,718,109
-
2022
- Revenue
- $14,893,105
- Expenses
- $14,457,395
- Contributions
- $13,800,012
- Grants paid
- $9,718,109
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE
$5,578,524
2022
-
SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE
$5,494,693
2023
-
SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE
$5,281,714
2024
Grants received
-
$330,000
2023 FOR PROGRAM SUPPORT.
-
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$150,000
2024 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
2023 DIRECT SERVICE
-
$137,500
2025 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
$125,000
2023 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
$125,000
2023 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
2023 CBO SUPPORT TO INCREASE VACCINATION COVERAGE
-
2024 DIRECT SERVICE
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$79,921
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.