- Revenue 2024
- $122,123,118
- Expenses 2024
- $124,198,818
Program services were 82.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- Q320
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1777 N KENT ST STE 1100
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL BUSH
CO-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
RACHEL HINES
CO-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
PETER FLAHERTY
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JENNIFER BULLARD BROGGINI
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MICHAEL SPIES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KOFI ADJEPONG-BOATENG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
MONICA ADRACTAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
SEGUN AGANGA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
IMONI AKPOFURE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DANIEL AMINETZAH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
KANIKA BAHL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
SCOTT BAKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
GERALD BALDWIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
THOMAS BARRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
ROBERT BECHEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
TITUS BRENNINKMEIJER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
MONICA DE LA TORRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
JEAN-MARC DUVOISIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
RUSSELL FAUCETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
MIA FUNT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
AEDHMAR HYNES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
TIMOTHY M KINGSTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
DIVYANGANA KUMAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
ROBERT MANLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
CHARLES MOORE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $122,123,118
- Expenses
- $124,198,818
- Contributions
- $121,266,673
- Grants paid
- $14,942,086
-
2023
- Revenue
- $115,995,899
- Expenses
- $117,464,138
- Contributions
- $115,146,169
- Grants paid
- $10,409,470
-
2022
- Revenue
- $93,244,457
- Expenses
- $94,410,840
- Contributions
- $92,788,281
- Grants paid
- $7,953,318
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$4,582,604
2023 Financial Inclusion
-
$767,616
2023 CONSERVATION ACTIVITIES
-
$686,139
2024 CONSERVATION ACTIVITIES
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$580,000
2024 ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY
-
$561,480
2022 CONSERVATION ACTIVITIES
-
$363,550
2024 INTERNATIONAL
-
$330,000
2022 TO CREATE A SUSTAINABLE COFFEE VALUE CHAIN
-
$300,500
2022 Operating Support/Annual Fund
-
$300,215
2022 GRANT FOR NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT PROJECT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
DEVELOPMENT · BR · income $1,023,123 · assets $104,379
-
DEVELOPMENT · CI · income $1,726,635 · assets $1,099,849
-
FUNDACION TECHNOSERVE COLOMBIA
DEVELOPMENT · CO · income $398,615 · assets $48,154
-
DEVELOPMENT · SF · income $766,339 · assets $365,170
-
DEVELOPMENT · ZA · income $1,302,250 · assets $138,717
-
TSERV SOLUCIONES PARA LA POBREZA AC
DEVELOPMENT · MX · income $1,475,602 · assets $314,385
-
DEVELOPMENT · BC · income $1,171,926 · assets $626,568
-
TECHNOSERVE SOLUTIONS TO POVERTY LTDGTE
DEVELOPMENT · NI · income $2,177,784 · assets $454,691
-
DEVELOPMENT · IN · income $4,020,765 · assets $1,475,870
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.