Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL PRODUCERS INC

EIN 13-2920121 NEW YORK, NY

Revenue 2023
$8,057,477
Expenses 2023
$6,202,337

Program services were 29.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
3 WEST 18TH ST 5TH FLOOR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

NATIONAL TRADE ASSOCIATION FOR THE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION INDUSTRY

  • TRADE SHOW, CONFERENCES AND OTHER INDUSTRY ACTIVITIES

    Expenses $1,845,986 · Revenue $3,078,366

  • TRAINING SEMINARS

  • NEWSLETTER/DIRECTORY

As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MATT MILLER

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $759,200
    From this org
    $759,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $759,200
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $759,200
  • ROBERT FERNANDEZ

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SCOTT TAYLOR

    ASSOC DIR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TABITHA MASON-ELLIOTT

    VICE CHAIRPE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DAVID THORNE

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • GLORIA PITAGORSKY

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SALLY CAMPBELL

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ROBERT L SACKS

    SECRETARY/LE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • FRANK SCHERMA

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • LISA MEHLING

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RICH CARTER

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SHEILA BROWN

    VP EQUITY &

    Total calculated
    $213,000
    From this org
    $213,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $213,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $213,000
  • YVETTE COBARRUBIAS

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MAL WARD

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BRIAN DOHERTY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $107,511
    From this org
    $107,511
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARGARET CAPOSSELA

    ASSOC DIR AT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANDREW COLON

    WEST REGIONA

    Total calculated
    $0
  • QADREE HOLMES

    MIDWST REG D

    Total calculated
    $0
  • LISA MASSEUR

    MDEST REG DI

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MARK ANDROW

    PAST CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BOB FISHER

    PAST CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JON KAMEN

    PAST CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DENISE GILMARTIN

    VP BUSINESS

    Total calculated
    $289,842
    From this org
    $289,842
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $289,842
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $289,842
  • KRISTIN WILCHA

    VP OPERATION

    Total calculated
    $210,000
    From this org
    $210,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $210,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $210,000
  • RALPH KAUCEKKA

    DIRECTOR AT

    Total calculated
    $0

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $8,057,477
    Expenses
    $6,202,337
    Contributions
    $3,969,104
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $7,757,398
    Expenses
    $6,032,341
    Contributions
    $3,994,835
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,841,784
    Expenses
    $4,372,157
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,259,311
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,463,774
    Expenses
    $4,414,450
    Assets (EOY)
    $740,908
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,173,416
    Expenses
    $6,696,023
    Assets (EOY)
    $649,812
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,350,847
    Expenses
    $6,542,591
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,299,260
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,340,771
    Expenses
    $5,743,179
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,498,805
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,202,803
    Expenses
    $5,549,853
    Assets (EOY)
    $741,031
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,836,900
    Expenses
    $5,177,744
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,064,320
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,120,715
    Expenses
    $5,246,216
    Assets (EOY)
    $530,033
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,547,894
    Expenses
    $4,609,957
    Assets (EOY)
    $645,029
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $4,211,178
    Assets (EOY)
    $787,561

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.