- Revenue 2024
- $28,368,760
- Expenses 2024
- $23,175,524
Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E22Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 460 ANDES RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Bruce McKeegan
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jackie Williams
Executive Assistant III
- Total calculated
- $39,919
- From this org
- $33,777
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,142
- Hours/week
- 40
-
John J Lynch
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Peter J Hamilton
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Susan Oakes-Ferrucci
Critical Access Hospital President
- Total calculated
- $312,952
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $294,938
- Other
- $18,014
- Hours/week
- 2 + 42 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $294,938 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $9,048 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,966 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $312,952 related
-
Charlotte Hill
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Donald Harris PHD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Erica Pellegrino
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Frank Silagy MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Joyce Barber
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Pam Vogt
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Peter Sosnow MD
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $69,240
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $69,240
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 40 related
-
Polly DellaCrosse
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Craig Faerber
Interim Network CFO
- Total calculated
- $524,460
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $524,460
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 56 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $524,460 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $524,460 related
-
Jim Vielkind
VP of Finance
- Total calculated
- $256,167
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $239,992
- Other
- $16,175
- Hours/week
- 2 + 42 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $239,992 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $14,729 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $1,446 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $256,167 related
-
Staci Thompson
Network President CEO
- Total calculated
- $878,927
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $866,810
- Other
- $12,117
- Hours/week
- 2 + 52 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $826,810 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $40,000 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,117 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $878,927 related
-
Andrea Barcomb
Pharmacist I
- Total calculated
- $164,249
- From this org
- $154,072
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,177
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $154,072
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,811
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,366
- Filer's total
- $164,249
-
Barb Garcia
Director Nursing Operations OCH
- Total calculated
- $151,875
- From this org
- $139,465
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,410
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $139,465
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,883
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,527
- Filer's total
- $151,875
-
Dan Endress
Director Nursing Ops OCH
- Total calculated
- $164,756
- From this org
- $153,515
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,241
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $153,515
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,710
- Nontaxable benefits
- $531
- Filer's total
- $164,756
-
Erin Kingsbury
Supervising Pharmacist
- Total calculated
- $184,590
- From this org
- $163,098
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,492
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,098
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,874
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,618
- Filer's total
- $184,590
-
Erin Wood
RN IV - Acute Care
- Total calculated
- $162,111
- From this org
- $156,105
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,006
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $113,605
- Bonus
- $42,500
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,022
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,984
- Filer's total
- $162,111
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $28,368,760
- Expenses
- $23,175,524
- Contributions
- $2,225,754
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $22,201,131
- Expenses
- $20,932,215
- Contributions
- $555,419
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $23,502,173
- Expenses
- $23,004,954
- Contributions
- $593,241
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$622,838
2024 SUPPORT
-
$370,928
2023 SUPPORT
-
$239,589
2022 SUPPORT
-
2022 SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Support · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Fundraiser · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
Bassett Hospital Schoharie County
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Landlord · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Elder Care · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Elder Care · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Healthcare · NY
Declared as related by
-
AURELIA OSBORN FOX MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
BASSETT HOSPITAL OF SCHOHARIE COUNTY
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
VALLEY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
AURELIA OSBORN FOX MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2022 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.