- Revenue 2024
- $2,482,068
- Expenses 2024
- $3,190,843
Program services were 87.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A80
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5529 1ST AVE S
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CARLOS ALEMAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REYNOLDS ANDERSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELODI ANDERSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEITH BARFIELD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACEY BERTHON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEAU BEVIS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THERESA BALL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
T MICHAEL BROWN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHAPPELL COVINGTON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ZEBBIE CARNEY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANIL CHADHA
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE CLIKAS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GENEVIEVE DOUGLASS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID DADA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE D'AGOSTINO
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ASHLEY FOSTER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELIZABETH GOODRICH
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRACE HARRELSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN HART HOFFMAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHIA HENDRICKS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIMBERLY JACKSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NATHAN KENNEDY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LIBBY LASSITER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WES LEE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHILIP MCDONALD
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,482,068
- Expenses
- $3,190,843
- Contributions
- $1,747,399
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,537,309
- Expenses
- $2,245,603
- Contributions
- $2,946,742
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,412,316
- Expenses
- $2,533,046
- Contributions
- $2,866,905
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 The Foundation provided a grant to Rev Birmingham, Inc. for expenses incurred in connection with the charitable activities of Rev Birmingham, Inc.
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT + SPECIAL PORGRAMS
-
2023 COMMUNITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT; DAF FUNDED
-
$15,000
2023 SPONSORSHIP-COMMUNITY SUPPORT OF REV BHAM
-
$15,000
2022 SPONSORSHIP- COMMUNITY SUPPORT OF REV BHAM
-
2024 COMMUNITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT; DAF FUNDED
-
$10,000
2022 OPERATING SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION
-
2022 CCS - Community Stability and Crisis Response
-
$10,000
2024 SPONSORSHIP-COMMUNITY SUPPORT OF REV BHAM
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$10,000
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.