- Revenue 2025
- $2,277,124
- Expenses 2025
- $1,538,707
Program services were 73.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P40
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5007 PROVIDENCE RD STE 105
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Howard Olshansky
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $179,702
- From this org
- $156,750
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,952
- Hours/week
- 35
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $141,750
- Bonus
- $15,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,952
- Filer's total
- $179,702
-
Amanda Zaidman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nina Rose
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Golynsky
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Rebecca Hockfield
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Adina Loewensteiner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stuart Singer
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jonathan Collman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Zaleon
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rachel Friedman
President Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Andrea Cronson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andrew Bernstein
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Steve Teich
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian Ablitz
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eric Lerner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julie Dermack
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Blair Goldsmith
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Meredith Gartner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joni Deutsch
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Glenn Kunkes
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Koss
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Daniel Benjamin
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $2,277,124
- Expenses
- $1,538,707
- Contributions
- $1,564,534
- Grants paid
- $35,317
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,021,877
- Expenses
- $1,523,930
- Contributions
- $1,486,682
- Grants paid
- $17,100
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,610,947
- Expenses
- $1,401,084
- Contributions
- $1,142,889
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,366,972
- Expenses
- $1,215,913
- Contributions
- $1,151,094
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 General Operating and Tzedakah Fund
-
2023 General Operating
-
2022 General Operating
-
2024 CHARITABLE GIFT
-
2022 CHARITABLE GIFT
-
2023 CHARITABLE GIFT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022
-
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$28,600
2023 COMMUNITY & HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.