Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

JOURNEY TO DREAM FOUNDATION

EIN 20-1209865 LEWISVILLE, TX

Revenue 2024
$1,702,780
Expenses 2024
$1,561,200

Program services were 80.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P80
Classification
1000
Street
1960 ARCHER WAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • NESA GRIDER

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $186,059
    From this org
    $186,059
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    70

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $125,000
    Bonus
    $13,800
    Other
    $47,259
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $186,059
  • RAVIN OWENS

    DIR-SOCIAL SERVICE

    Total calculated
    $102,629
    From this org
    $102,629
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    70
  • BILLIE CANTU

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANGIE COX

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CLARK HATTON-PARTIAL YR

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRANDON VANMETER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NATHAN BERRYMAN

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN WHITE-PARTIAL YR

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHELLE FRENCH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHAHI MANU-PARTIAL YR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • THRONN HICKS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • OLIVIA PONCE-PARTIAL YR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CLAUDIA VILLASANA-MUNOZ

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIM FRANCIS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALEXANDRIA ROBINSON

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,702,780
    Expenses
    $1,561,200
    Contributions
    $777,661
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,807,200
    Expenses
    $1,548,576
    Contributions
    $1,150,434
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.