Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MOSAIC ILLINOIS HOUSING II

EIN 20-4417645 OMAHA, NE

Revenue 2024
$55,635
Expenses 2024
$64,164

Program services were 80.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P73
Classification
1000
Street
4980 S 118TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DEANNA WAGNER

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JENNIFER DOAN

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BARBARA PETSKA

    VICE CHAIR THRU 1/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JULIE ZITTERGRUEN

    TREASURER/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KRISTIN ROSSOW

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JERI SOLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $55,635
    Expenses
    $64,164
    Contributions
    $29,890
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $37,547
    Expenses
    $59,414
    Contributions
    $3,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $38,589
    Expenses
    $60,242
    Contributions
    $5,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

  • MOSAIC

    $7,000

    2024 THE GRANT PROVIDED IS TO THE RELATED ORGANIZATION TO FURTHER ITS TAX EXEMPT FUNCTION.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.