- Revenue 2024
- $29,852,401
- Expenses 2024
- $19,466,632
Program services were 80.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B99
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 789 N SHERMAN ST STE 610
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LORII RABINOWITZ
CEO
- Total calculated
- $261,542
- From this org
- $240,307
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,235
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,676
- Bonus
- $21,631
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $11,140
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,095
- Filer's total
- $261,542
-
PATTI SCHWARTZBERG
CFAO
- Total calculated
- $220,549
- From this org
- $203,085
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,464
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $203,085
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,600
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,864
- Filer's total
- $220,549
-
NATE CADENA
CHIEF IMPACT
- Total calculated
- $210,542
- From this org
- $188,593
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,949
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $188,593
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,949
- Filer's total
- $210,542
-
MATHEW LICHINI
DR. FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $123,066
- From this org
- $108,740
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,326
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JAKE WENGER
SR.DR. IT
- Total calculated
- $153,340
- From this org
- $137,395
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,945
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,395
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,275
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,670
- Filer's total
- $153,340
-
PATRICIA WHITEHOUSE
SR.DR.PEOPLE
- Total calculated
- $146,041
- From this org
- $129,623
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,418
- Hours/week
- 40
-
OLIVIA OMEGA
SR. DR. MKTG
- Total calculated
- $125,339
- From this org
- $116,701
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,638
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RENAE BELLEW
SR. DR. PROG
- Total calculated
- $132,615
- From this org
- $111,479
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,136
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LUELLA CHAVEZ DANGELO
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KATIE L MACWILLIAMS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN A ELOFSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STEVE E ABELMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIA G ARIAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM F BRADY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID BREWSTER
ASSOCIATE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DENISE BURGESS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACY CARPENTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON CLARK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER CMIL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JONATHAN COLEMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LUIS A COLN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES COUSIN
DIRECTOR TO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DON DABOUB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT BOB F DEIBEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $29,852,401
- Expenses
- $19,466,632
- Contributions
- $22,120,544
- Grants paid
- $8,624,992
-
2023
- Revenue
- $16,520,489
- Expenses
- $17,295,393
- Contributions
- $15,133,175
- Grants paid
- $7,664,481
-
2022
- Revenue
- $15,186,838
- Expenses
- $16,172,199
- Contributions
- $15,146,261
- Grants paid
- $7,136,682
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$9,797,590
2023 TO REIMBURSE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$9,580,914
2024 TO REIMBURSE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$6,812,064
2022 TO REIMBURSE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$607,407
2023 SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDENT FINANCIAL AID
-
$226,929
2023 DSF FUTURE FOCUS
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$150,000
2024 Access to Career Pathways Programming
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$132,970
2022 Provide scholarships for graduating seniors
-
$126,852
2024 Provide scholarships for graduating seniors
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.