- Revenue 2024
- $93,726
- Expenses 2024
- $62,148
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E70
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 2231 N HIGH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DR SUMMIT SHAH
MEDICAL DIRE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR OMAR GUTIERREZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR KATHLEEN WYNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR VERAI RAMSAMMY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR WILLIAM SCHIRMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR ADI BHATIA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DR ASHWEN RAVICHANDRAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 8
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $93,726
- Expenses
- $62,148
- Contributions
- $93,726
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $73,093
- Expenses
- $37,227
- Contributions
- $73,093
- Grants paid
- $5,250
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE WITH HEALTHCARE TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED
-
2022 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE WITH HEALTHCARE TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED
-
2022 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE WITH HEALTHCARE TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED
-
$20,000
2022 VACCINE PROGRAMS
-
2023 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2016, reinstated 15 January 2017.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.