- Revenue 2025
- $5,104,516
- Expenses 2025
- $5,315,670
Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E990
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1245 MAIN ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DR EILEEN STUDDERS
DENTAL DIREC
- Total calculated
- $450,150
- From this org
- $449,650
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $500
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $449,650
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $500
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $450,150
-
DR THUY NGUYEN
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $247,888
- From this org
- $247,388
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $500
- Hours/week
- 36
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $247,388
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $500
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $247,888
-
DR PATRICK BERG
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $206,215
- From this org
- $196,609
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,606
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $196,609
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,606
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $206,215
-
TERRI TRANTOW-WITEK
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $141,275
- From this org
- $127,137
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,138
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DR WANDA DOBY
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $132,600
- From this org
- $132,600
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 9.2
-
DR TIFFANY CASH
DENTIST
- Total calculated
- $112,708
- From this org
- $105,974
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,734
- Hours/week
- 32
-
DAVE BERTRAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINE BORCHERS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ROB CHARLES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELLE DAHLKE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR HEIDI EGGERS-ULVE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY FISH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KARI FRASER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRANT FRAZER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR ZACH GRAF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TONI MCBRIDE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DR MARGARET PRIEBE
VICE-PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHERRILL REVOLINKSI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MICHELLE SCHAMBER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HEIDI SELBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHILIP SMITH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHUCK TIMMERMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $5,104,516
- Expenses
- $5,315,670
- Contributions
- $534,024
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,742,758
- Expenses
- $5,218,880
- Contributions
- $1,299,588
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,795,155
- Expenses
- $5,557,864
- Contributions
- $673,073
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,798,436
- Expenses
- $5,190,768
- Contributions
- $661,348
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 Funding to support technology improvement project
-
2024 HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2022 DENTAL SEALANT
-
2022 HEALTH CARE
-
2023 HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 DENTAL SEALANT
-
2022 HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 DENTAL SEALANT
-
2024 PORTABLE X-RAY UNIT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.