Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OUR HOUSE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 22-2856145 NEW PROVIDNCE, NJ

Revenue 2024
$1,494,461
Expenses 2024
$810,973

Program services were 62.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
41 SPRING ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MICHELE DEL CORSANO

    OUR HOUSE CE

    Total calculated
    $285,204
    From this org
    $13,846
    From related orgs
    $238,225
    Other
    $33,133
    Hours/week
    40 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $13,846 + $198,225 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $40,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $33,133 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $13,846 + $271,358 related
  • CATHY COLFORD

    VP OF DEVELO

    Total calculated
    $193,362
    From this org
    $153,692
    From related orgs
    $25,000
    Other
    $14,670
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,692
    Bonus
    not reported + $25,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,670
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $168,362 + $25,000 related
  • MICHELE CENTURION

    DIRECTOR OF

    Total calculated
    $104,273
    From this org
    $89,808
    From related orgs
    $10,000
    Other
    $4,465
    Hours/week
    40
  • HUGO BARTH

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANET BARTH

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAMES DIGIULIO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALAN SHAPEY ESQ

    VICE CHAIRPE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KEVIN HOGAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICHARD MIRLISS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MELISSA SCIARRILLO

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KYLE SIEGFRIED

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GINA SPINELLI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,494,461
    Expenses
    $810,973
    Contributions
    $1,219,337
    Grants paid
    $343,122
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,661,975
    Expenses
    $824,774
    Contributions
    $1,639,211
    Grants paid
    $391,857
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,242,095
    Expenses
    $766,764
    Contributions
    $1,253,065
    Grants paid
    $365,508

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.