- Revenue 2024
- $19,336,370
- Expenses 2024
- $20,734,057
Program services were 85.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O420
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 330 MANOR RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
NICOLE LEVINE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 8
-
DEBBIE O'BRIEN
1ST VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
ANN DONLEY
VICE CHAIR; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
LORAINE BALLARD MORRILL
VICE CHAIR; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
FUSUN BUBERNACK
VICE CHAIR; AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
STEPHANIE KOSTA
VICE CHAIR; AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARLENE BEERS
TREASURER; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER DEMPSEY FOX
TREASURER; AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOANN GONZALEZ-GENERALS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRYSTAL ASHBY
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FARI AZAD
MEMBER AT LARGE;AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTY BARNHART
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNE BAUM
MEMBER AT LARGE; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY BETH BIDDLE
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARRIS BOCK
MEMBER AT LARGE; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERRI BOYER
MEMBER AT LARGE; LEFT MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACEY BROAD
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DIANA CORTES
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA DETWILER
MEMBER AT LARGE;AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUDY FREYER
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALLISON GREEN JOHNSON
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AJ JORDAN
MEMBER AT LARGE;AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELLEN IOBST
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHY KILLIAN
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORINA MARSHALL-BLAKE
MEMBER AT LARGE;AS OF MAY 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $19,336,370
- Expenses
- $20,734,057
- Contributions
- $1,508,268
- Grants paid
- $317,995
-
2023
- Revenue
- $25,210,821
- Expenses
- $20,777,823
- Contributions
- $4,157,016
- Grants paid
- $457,751
-
2022
- Revenue
- $19,168,141
- Expenses
- $19,796,313
- Contributions
- $1,602,049
- Grants paid
- $386,192
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 PROGRAM FULFILLMENT
-
$140,109
2023 PARTNER AGENCY INVESTMENTS: OUTREACH TO AT-RISK GIRLS
-
$137,614
2022 PARTNER AGENCY INVESTMENTS: OUTREACH TO AT-RISK GIRLS
-
$137,570
2024 PARTNER AGENCY INVESTMENTS: OUTREACH TO AT-RISK GIRLS
-
$133,274
2025 PARTNER AGENCY INVESTMENTS: OUTREACH TO AT-RISK GIRLS
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$39,250
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$29,050
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$27,500
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.