Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

JAMESON CARE CENTER INC

EIN 23-2871396 PITTSBURGH, PA

Revenue 2024
$471,428
Expenses 2024
$120,922

Program services were 63.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P750
Classification
1000
Street
600 GRANT ST 58TH FL C/O CORP TAX

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DEBORAH BRODINE J 121724

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $1,060,134
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $907,842
    Other
    $152,292
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $469,471 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $365,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $73,371 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $118,450 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $33,842 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,060,134 related
  • BRYANT WESLEY J 121724

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $585,738
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $515,322
    Other
    $70,416
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $285,649 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $196,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $33,673 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $69,708 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $708 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $585,738 related
  • MARK BONDI R 050124

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $520,155
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $488,670
    Other
    $31,485
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $130,878 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $253,875 related
    Other
    not reported + $103,917 related
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $31,485 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $520,155 related
  • NANCI CASE R 050124

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $378,342
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $322,817
    Other
    $55,525
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $224,645 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $92,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $6,172 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $27,914 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $27,611 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $378,342 related
  • WILLIAM NIGRO R 050124

    BOARD MEMBER/ASSIST TREAS/CFO

    Total calculated
    $233,979
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $225,879
    Other
    $8,100
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $116,292 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $108,641 related
    Other
    not reported + $946 related
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $8,100 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $233,979 related
  • ROGER DAVIS R 050124

    CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $217,907
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $193,194
    Other
    $24,713
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $46,312 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $146,700 related
    Other
    not reported + $182 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $905 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $23,808 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $217,907 related
  • CYNTHIA BUISER

    DIRECTOR OF NUSING, SN

    Total calculated
    $100,986
    From this org
    $72,519
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $28,467
    Hours/week
    40
  • EPHIPHANY LEHMAN R 050124

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $69,439
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $63,498
    Other
    $5,941
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $55,156 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $8,284 related
    Other
    not reported + $58 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $4,424 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $1,517 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $69,439 related
  • J C Stilley J 121724

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $471,428
    Expenses
    $120,922
    Contributions
    $457,720
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $5,417,414
    Expenses
    $9,057,328
    Contributions
    $109,078
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $7,696,328
    Expenses
    $10,110,656
    Contributions
    $602,238
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.