- Revenue 2023
- $36,078,675
- Expenses 2023
- $37,320,935
Program services were 67.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B250
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 377 N WILTON RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CHRISTOPHER ROSOW
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
RICHARD RILEY
VICE-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ROBERT CIOFFI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CHRISTY HAHN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MELISSA BAKER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SETH BRODY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT DEPETRIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW DRAPKIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LA'VANDRA DUPREE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAM FELDSTEIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER FOSTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MYLES GAINES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREW GERBER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREW HOBSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JONATHAN JODKA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIMOTHY LEWIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREA LISHER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALICIA MEYER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE OWSLEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL PRATT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE ROTHSCHILD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KARLA SEAD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARLENE NEGBENEBOR SEITZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN STAMOULIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL STUTE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $36,078,675
- Expenses
- $37,320,935
- Contributions
- $2,709,299
- Grants paid
- $4,312,565
-
2022
- Revenue
- $34,061,156
- Expenses
- $35,092,916
- Contributions
- $4,393,775
- Grants paid
- $3,731,125
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$173,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
$170,000
2023 EDUCATIONAL
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$156,000
2024 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$148,300
2022 EDUCATION
-
$117,000
2022 EDUCATION
-
2022 EDUCATION ENDOWMENTS
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$95,500
2023 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.