Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COOPERATING RALEIGN COLLEGES

EIN 23-7158371 RALEIGH, NC

Revenue 2022
$74,892
Expenses 2022
$83,173

Program services were 22.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B40C
Classification
1200
Street
1210 VARSITY DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WARWICK ARDEN

    BOARD PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHRISTINE MCPHAIL

    BOARD VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JO ALLEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • PAULETTE DILLARD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • RENATA DUSENBURY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • SCOTT RALLS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BRIAN RALPH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • FRANK RIZZO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MARLA TART

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • RANDY WOODSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MAURA DICOLLA

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $38,600
    Compensation
    $38,600
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    26

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $74,892
    Expenses
    $83,173
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.