- Revenue 2024
- $75,468,257
- Expenses 2024
- $73,616,491
Program services were 85.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B110
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1001 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS 19TH F
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ALAN NEWMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BATHSHEVA RIFKIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROL SAAL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CINDY INGERMAN BALICK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CLIVE MISKIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRAIG GRANOWITZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRAIG SIMON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANNA SLUSKY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID BRESLAUER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONNA LAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERNEST SIMON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ESTHER FOER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANK PARLATO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HUNTER REISNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACOB DAYAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFF POLAK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFFREY KUPFER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFFREY ULLMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JILL MAX
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOANNE MOORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOEL REINSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSEPH ROSE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSHUA ARNOW
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENNETH BLOOM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEON KAPLAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $75,468,257
- Expenses
- $73,616,491
- Contributions
- $41,995,631
- Grants paid
- $59,816,657
-
2023
- Revenue
- $73,964,169
- Expenses
- $69,046,454
- Contributions
- $44,313,518
- Grants paid
- $55,060,907
-
2022
- Revenue
- $21,147,894
- Expenses
- $58,948,250
- Contributions
- $25,789,775
- Grants paid
- $45,810,862
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$3,255,022
2024 IN FURTHERANCE OF GRANTEE'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY
$2,557,000
2024 UNIVERSITIES, GRADUATE SCHOOLS OR LAW SCHOOLS
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
$750,000
2022 Scholarships
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$561,966
2022 IN FURTHERANCE OF GRANTEE'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$300,300
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.