- Revenue 2024
- $3,470,373
- Expenses 2024
- $1,896,433
Program services were 88.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 11279 PERRY HWY STE 512
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TOM BAKER
CEO
- Total calculated
- $152,597
- From this org
- $147,116
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,481
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $147,116
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,481
- Filer's total
- $152,597
-
GREG BERNARDING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK BRENNAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JEFFREY TROUTMAN CTP
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM CORBETT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BRIAN MARTIN DMD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRETCHEN DIMELING
BOARD MEMBE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY DOBKIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TODD EDMUNDS
VP DEVELOPME
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARY ANN EISENREICH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROY POWELL ESQ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREW FISHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JESSICA GALARDINI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAMIR HIFRI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT KOZEL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEITH LOISELLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERIN MCDOWELL
VP PROGRAMS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
JOSEPH MYCKA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRAIG RINER
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MICHAEL SCHNECK
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BRIAN TARQUINIO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSEPH TOTH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONALD VIDIC
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
RANDY VULAKOVICH
VP GOVERNANC
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
DAVID WESSEL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,470,373
- Expenses
- $1,896,433
- Contributions
- $3,330,066
- Grants paid
- $1,171,952
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,229,059
- Expenses
- $1,815,434
- Contributions
- $1,195,119
- Grants paid
- $1,075,097
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,241,783
- Expenses
- $1,740,793
- Contributions
- $2,105,856
- Grants paid
- $1,022,023
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$100,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
$60,000
2022 General Support
-
2022 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$25,000
2024 VARIOUS PROJECTS
-
2023 SEE PART IV
-
2023 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$20,000
2022 GENERAL OPERATIONS
-
$19,000
2024 CHILDRENS AND YOUTH SERVICES
-
2024 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$15,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATIONS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.