- Revenue 2024
- $225,717,190
- Expenses 2024
- $346,282,738
Program services were 86.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 14528 SOUTH OUTER 40 RD STE 100
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
GRAY MD SYLVIA
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,454,850
- From this org
- $1,427,258
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,592
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,270,906
- Bonus
- $109,542
- Other
- $46,810
- Deferred
- $14,850
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,742
- Filer's total
- $1,454,850
-
KIEHN MD MICHAEL
PHYSICIAN & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,376,492
- From this org
- $1,334,287
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,205
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,175,056
- Bonus
- $104,489
- Other
- $54,742
- Deferred
- $21,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,755
- Filer's total
- $1,376,492
-
VARGHESE MD SONIA
PHYSICIAN & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $780,515
- From this org
- $764,582
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,933
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $605,721
- Bonus
- $67,321
- Other
- $91,540
- Deferred
- $14,850
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,083
- Filer's total
- $780,515
-
KRODEL MD JOHN
PHYSICIAN & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $508,634
- From this org
- $466,378
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,256
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $393,443
- Bonus
- $40,712
- Other
- $32,223
- Deferred
- $21,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,806
- Filer's total
- $508,634
-
HAHNE CHRISTOPHER
CFO & TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $431,123
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $358,529
- Other
- $72,594
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $235,295 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $84,324 related
- Other
- $0 + $38,910 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $51,359 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,235 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $431,123 related
-
SMITH MATHEW
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MANKIN MD ALICE
PHYSICIAN & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $587,883
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $553,923
- Other
- $33,960
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $428,038 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $85,335 related
- Other
- $0 + $40,550 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,153 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $15,807 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $587,883 related
-
THOMPSON PHILLIP
VP, MISSION & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $196,310
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $178,321
- Other
- $17,989
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $120,258 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $44,107 related
- Other
- $0 + $13,956 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $6,989 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $11,000 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $196,310 related
-
WRIGHT MATT
PRESIDENT, SPEC CARE & AMB OPS -MERCY HEALTH & BM
- Total calculated
- $961,227
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $854,521
- Other
- $106,706
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $423,487 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $331,171 related
- Other
- $0 + $99,863 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $85,212 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,494 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $961,227 related
-
SKINNER SOMMER
VP, OPERATIONS & BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $335,155
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $305,462
- Other
- $29,693
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $225,972 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $65,680 related
- Other
- $0 + $13,810 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $8,719 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,974 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $335,155 related
-
CAMPBELL MD JESSE
COMMUNITY PRESIDENT CLINIC
- Total calculated
- $1,296,473
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,168,366
- Other
- $128,107
- Hours/week
- 25 + 25 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $584,877 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $477,783 related
- Other
- $0 + $105,706 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $106,592 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,515 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,296,473 related
-
WILKE JAMIE
ASSOCIATE COUNSEL & SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $279,185
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $256,673
- Other
- $22,512
- Hours/week
- 2 + 58 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $191,216 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $38,426 related
- Other
- $0 + $27,031 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $10,343 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,169 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $279,185 related
-
GEISTER BENNETT
PRESIDENT, MERCY OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITIES
- Total calculated
- $386,332
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $374,274
- Other
- $12,058
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $285,323 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $38,110 related
- Other
- $0 + $50,841 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,058 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $386,332 related
-
GOFF MD DARREN W
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,635,314
- From this org
- $1,600,447
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,867
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,435,212
- Bonus
- $131,171
- Other
- $34,064
- Deferred
- $21,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,417
- Filer's total
- $1,635,314
-
KAZENSKE MD FAUSTINO
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,619,434
- From this org
- $1,583,669
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,765
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,443,184
- Bonus
- $116,675
- Other
- $23,810
- Deferred
- $14,850
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,915
- Filer's total
- $1,619,434
-
BRANTLEY MD STEVEN
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,448,987
- From this org
- $1,409,994
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,993
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,276,883
- Bonus
- $109,301
- Other
- $23,810
- Deferred
- $18,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,843
- Filer's total
- $1,448,987
-
LEWIS DO KAYCI
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,338,346
- From this org
- $1,307,526
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,820
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,183,921
- Bonus
- $99,795
- Other
- $23,810
- Deferred
- $18,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,670
- Filer's total
- $1,338,346
-
DUNHAM MD RORY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,331,587
- From this org
- $1,298,594
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,993
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,172,156
- Bonus
- $94,696
- Other
- $31,742
- Deferred
- $11,550
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,443
- Filer's total
- $1,331,587
-
GEBHART JIM
FORMER OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $838,674
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $816,578
- Other
- $22,096
- Hours/week
- 40 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $113,691 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $325,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $377,887 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,301 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $2,795 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $838,674 related
-
LE BICH-VI
FORMER KEY EMPLOYEE
- Total calculated
- $668,738
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $624,534
- Other
- $44,204
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $397,305 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $146,597 related
- Other
- $0 + $80,632 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $22,727 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,477 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $668,738 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $225,717,190
- Expenses
- $346,282,738
- Contributions
- $415,126
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $215,916,388
- Expenses
- $301,741,674
- Contributions
- $7,750
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $189,306,886
- Expenses
- $279,303,488
- Contributions
- $17,471
- Grants paid
- $750
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ARDMORE
$75,934
2024 CAPITAL SUPPORT
-
2024 CAPITAL SUPPORT
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ARDMORE
$11,846
2022 CAPITAL SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · WOMEN'S DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SHELTER · TX · controlled entity
-
MCAULEY PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT COMPANY
501(C)(3) · PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT. · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY ACO CLINICAL SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · VIRTUAL CARE CENTER · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN GROUP · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN CLINIC · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC SPRINGFIELD COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN GROUP · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FAMILY COUNSELING SERVICE · LA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · CORPORATE OFFICE · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH SYSTEM · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · HOLDING COMPANY · AR · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ARDMORE
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION BERRYVILLE
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SCOTT
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · KS · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SMITH
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION JEFFERSON
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION JOPLIN
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LEBANON
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LINCOLN
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION NORTHWEST ARKANSAS
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OKLAHOMA CITY
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION SPRINGFIELD
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ST FRANCIS
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SCOTT
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY ACO CLINICAL SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTHEAST HEALTH CENTER OF RIPLEY COUNTY
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LINCOLN
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC SPRINGFIELD COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HOSPITALS EAST COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH NORTHWEST ARKANSAS COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.