Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SOUTHEAST HEALTH CENTER OF RIPLEY COUNTY

EIN 27-3868479 CPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Revenue 2024
$3,812
Expenses 2024
$4,251

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E20
Classification
1000
Street
1701 LACEY ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ADAMS RYAN

    SECRETARY/TREASURER & BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • AVERY MARK

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MATHIS GREG

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • MILLS MARISSA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBISON BRIAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMMONS CARL E ERIC

    REGIONAL PRESIDENT, SOUTHEAST MISSOURI & BM

    Total calculated
    $1,106,956
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $965,332
    Other
    $141,624
    Hours/week
    5 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $460,637 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $437,835 related
    Other
    $0 + $66,860 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $127,612 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,012 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,106,956 related
  • BERRY KRISTA

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $299,867
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $289,519
    Other
    $10,348
    Hours/week
    1 + 49 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $204,988 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $46,218 related
    Other
    $0 + $38,313 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $10,348 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $299,867 related
  • GEIB RYAN C

    PRESIDENT, MERCY SOUTHEAST COMM (THRU 8/19/24)

    Total calculated
    $1,112,239
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,015,650
    Other
    $96,589
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $444,809 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $240,673 related
    Other
    $0 + $330,168 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $75,097 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $21,492 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,112,239 related
  • BATEMAN KENNETH

    FORMER OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $791,478
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $779,812
    Other
    $11,666
    Hours/week
    0 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $773,745 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $6,067 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $11,666 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $791,478 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,812
    Expenses
    $4,251
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,953
    Expenses
    $2,862
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $437,461
    Expenses
    $23,196
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $552,177
    Expenses
    $7,715
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.