Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SOURCEPOINT

EIN 31-1354284 DELAWARE, OH

Revenue 2024
$15,212,205
Expenses 2024
$14,153,033

Program services were 88.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P81Z
Classification
2000
Street
800 CHESHIRE RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RANDY BOURNIQUE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM BILL BROWN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ADRIENNE CORBETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RON FANTOZZI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BETH FLIGNER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAMELA FOSTER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALICE FRAZIER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIZ GITTER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANNIE HORSTMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WREN KRUSE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENNIS MOWREY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOANN RICHARDS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GRETCHEN ROBERTS

    PAST PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANE TAYLOR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHERRY THOMPSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL TUCKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER VAN SICKLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JODI WEGMILLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FARA WAUGH

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $235,485
    From this org
    $198,014
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $37,471
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $160,417
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $37,597
    Deferred
    $12,506
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,965
    Filer's total
    $235,485
  • TIM PATTON

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $111,305
    From this org
    $92,838
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,467
    Hours/week
    40
  • BRITTANY MAUFORT

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $48,470
    From this org
    $47,962
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $508
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $15,212,205
    Expenses
    $14,153,033
    Contributions
    $13,135,753
    Grants paid
    $429,900
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $13,369,684
    Expenses
    $13,305,456
    Contributions
    $11,761,790
    Grants paid
    $807,480
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $12,383,634
    Expenses
    $12,435,768
    Contributions
    $11,212,804
    Grants paid
    $777,968

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.