- Revenue 2025
- $2,809,226
- Expenses 2025
- $1,884,601
Program services were 74.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N6A
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3701 RECREATION DR STE 2
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JILL SYLVESTER
INTERIM CEO
- Total calculated
- $160,612
- From this org
- $160,612
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $160,612
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $160,612
-
BRANDON WHITE
VP of Programming and Operations
- Total calculated
- $112,395
- From this org
- $112,395
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
-
KEVIN CALLAHAN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES WADDELL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TODD SIMPSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON PRITZKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE JEMSEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSHUA LESNIK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTOPHER MERRILL
DEVELOPMENT CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL AFFELDT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOUIS GUTZWILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VICKI BEDNAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT CLARY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN PODJASEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW STARK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICK GOSS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RONALD PULLIE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LESLEY BAKER
GOV NOM CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THADDEUS MALIK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID MOE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID PEPPING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM STADLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDY BOSMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE BRENNAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEN MCGHEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $2,809,226
- Expenses
- $1,884,601
- Contributions
- $1,815,626
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,909,722
- Expenses
- $1,902,657
- Contributions
- $1,500,168
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,960,641
- Expenses
- $1,663,588
- Contributions
- $1,452,633
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,384,431
- Expenses
- $1,375,031
- Contributions
- $1,137,851
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
PGA TOUR FIRST TEE FOUNDATION INC
$410,446
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
PGA TOUR FIRST TEE FOUNDATION INC
$318,430
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
PGA TOUR FIRST TEE FOUNDATION INC
$186,556
2022 General Support
-
$109,083
2022 $25,000 support for Canal Shores campaign and $500 support for golf outing (no tangible benefits), General Operating Support, support for Canal Shores and Harborside, General Operating Support - per Bernstein fundraiser on 7/19/23, General Operating Support - Birdie level (no tickets or tangible benefits)
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$95,100
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$86,500
2024 General support for programs, operations and other charitable purposes
-
$71,000
2023 General support for programs, operations and other charitable purposes
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$35,105
2024 SPORTS/LEISURE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.