Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GOOD SAMARITAN COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCE

EIN 31-1778403 CINCINNATI, OH

Revenue 2024
$11,052,052
Expenses 2024
$10,784,994

Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1700
Street
625 EDEN PARK DRIVE 7TH FLOOR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE (EIN 53-0196617). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARK CLEMENT

    CEO-TRIHEALTH

    Total calculated
    $2,633,757
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,558,073
    Other
    $75,684
    Hours/week
    1 + 60 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,651,024 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $769,875 related
    Other
    $0 + $137,174 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $49,708 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,976 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,633,757 related
  • KATHLEEN LIST

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JUDY KRONENBERGER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $329,005
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $290,994
    Other
    $38,011
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $202,968 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $59,773 related
    Other
    $0 + $28,253 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $23,403 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,608 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $329,005 related
  • SR LYNN HEPER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD DAMMEL MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUMMI AHUJA

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSEPH COZ

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAKESH RAM

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES JOO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACOB KENNEDY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CYNTHIA ADAMS

    TRUSTEE (START 2/25)

    Total calculated
    $167,997
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $163,737
    Other
    $4,260
    Hours/week
    1 + 60 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $63,110 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $100,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $627 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $2,307 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $1,953 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $167,997 related
  • PHYLLIS SMITH

    TRUSTEE (START 1/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE SCHUSTER

    SECRETARY (END 11/24)

    Total calculated
    $70,562
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $47,443
    Other
    $23,119
    Hours/week
    60
  • BILL MULLANE

    TREASURER (START 7/24)

    Total calculated
    $91,345
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $75,362
    Other
    $15,983
    Hours/week
    60
  • KARAN SINGH

    FACULTY

    Total calculated
    $150,045
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $122,523
    Other
    $27,522
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $113,940 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $8,583 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,730 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $18,792 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $150,045 related
  • TERRI PULLEN

    DEAN-INST EFFECTIVENESS

    Total calculated
    $186,796
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $169,692
    Other
    $17,104
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $117,227 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $11,621 related
    Other
    $0 + $40,844 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,904 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,200 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $186,796 related
  • PRYZE SMITH

    DEAN-ALLIED HEALTH

    Total calculated
    $161,358
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $140,748
    Other
    $20,610
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $122,356 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $10,552 related
    Other
    $0 + $7,840 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,535 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,075 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $161,358 related
  • ARRICK MOORE

    DEAN-ENROLLMENT MGMT

    Total calculated
    $147,107
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $140,360
    Other
    $6,747
    Hours/week
    60
  • SHERRI JOYCE

    DEAN-NURSING

    Total calculated
    $148,835
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $128,156
    Other
    $20,679
    Hours/week
    60

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,052,052
    Expenses
    $10,784,994
    Contributions
    $465,337
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,898,016
    Expenses
    $9,410,587
    Contributions
    $672,835
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,213,757
    Expenses
    $8,453,290
    Contributions
    $882,079
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.