- Revenue 2024
- $19,275,207
- Expenses 2024
- $16,493,998
Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E500
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3701 BELLEMEADE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KELLY SCHNEIDER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $165,030
- From this org
- $158,858
- From related orgs
- $6,172
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $158,858 + $6,172 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $158,858 + $6,172 related
-
REA TECSON
CFO, VP, ADM
- Total calculated
- $104,012
- From this org
- $100,122
- From related orgs
- $3,890
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30 + 10 related
-
JULIE BURCZYK
CHAIR-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
SHELBY COLLINS
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
ERICA ESCHE
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
GEOFF GENTIL
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
MICHELE GRAHAM
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
CHAD GRUNOW
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
BRANT KENNEDY
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
BILL NORMAN
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
JOHN SCHROEDER
DIRECTOR EME
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
JEFFREY WEDDING
EXECUTIVE BO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $19,275,207
- Expenses
- $16,493,998
- Contributions
- $2,739,471
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $15,522,711
- Expenses
- $16,698,501
- Contributions
- $1,590,476
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $16,619,723
- Expenses
- $16,579,315
- Contributions
- $2,817,735
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 TO HELP PROVIDE FUND
-
2023 TO HELP PROVIDE FUNDS TO PROVIDE REHABILITATION SERVICES TO THOSE IN NEED
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION ALLIANCE INC
$549,464
2024 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION.
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION ALLIANCE INC
$125,318
2023 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION.
-
$73,896
2022 BUILD LEARN GROW GRANT
-
2022 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION.
-
2022 PROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 PROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$51,500
2023 HEALTH, GENERAL
-
2024 PROJECT/PROGRAM SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA EASTER SEAL SO
501C3 · FUND RAISI · IN
Declared as related by
-
CELIA AND HARRY BULLEN FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
EASTER SEALS SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA INCORPORATED
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.