- Revenue 2025
- $1,383,840
- Expenses 2025
- $1,357,640
Program services were 88.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 3000
- Street
- 2203 E EMPIRE ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CHARLIE MOORE
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $185,028
- From this org
- $165,536
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,492
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $155,536
- Bonus
- $10,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $19,492
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $185,028
-
TYLER CRAVENS
COO
- Total calculated
- $123,440
- From this org
- $116,451
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,989
- Hours/week
- 40
-
UMA BALAKRISHNAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANTHONY BARNES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN BISHOP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TONY COLETTA
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK DEKEERSGIETER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISSY FERNANDEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NICOLE HOFFMAN
INCOMING CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHELLE HOUCHIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIMBERLY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VAN MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDY MORGAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NANAM MYSZKA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MEGHAN O'NEAL
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BLAKE OTTO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN QUARTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEXIE SCHWARTZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RYAN SCRITCHLOW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIGIDI TEMBO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BJ WILKEN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDY ZILCH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $1,383,840
- Expenses
- $1,357,640
- Contributions
- $20,000
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,366,403
- Expenses
- $1,338,337
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,118,241
- Expenses
- $1,064,707
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,065,001
- Expenses
- $979,243
- Contributions
- $1,763
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$11,375
2023 Membership Investment; 2023 Event Sponsor
-
$9,261
2022 MEMBERSHIP INVESTMENT; 2022 EVENT SPONSOR
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
MCLEAN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION
501C3 · CONTRIBUTI · IL
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.