- Revenue 2025
- $8,701,051
- Expenses 2025
- $8,101,958
Program services were 95.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L99Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 120 NE GLEN OAK AVE STE 201
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DERIC KIMLER
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $156,638
- From this org
- $153,719
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,919
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $139,719
- Bonus
- $14,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,919
- Filer's total
- $156,638
-
JERRY TURPIN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NICOLE ROBERTSON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MASON RUE
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JONATHAN HARWOOD
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DARRELL HARRELL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BECKI SALMON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KATHLEEN GRIFFITH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANDREA PARKER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOSHUA CROCKETT
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DARIO CASTANO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DENNIS PIERCE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHELLE SANDERS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DR ELSA L VAZQUEZ-MELENDEZ
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHRISTINE PATERNOGA
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $8,701,051
- Expenses
- $8,101,958
- Contributions
- $8,599,261
- Grants paid
- $6,402,552
-
2024
- Revenue
- $6,838,765
- Expenses
- $6,014,775
- Contributions
- $6,773,015
- Grants paid
- $5,003,122
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,740,068
- Expenses
- $3,647,875
- Contributions
- $4,688,227
- Grants paid
- $2,931,445
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,874,478
- Expenses
- $1,646,400
- Contributions
- $1,849,572
- Grants paid
- $1,252,358
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
PEORIA AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$494,911
2023 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
HEART OF ILLINOIS UNITED WAY INC
$179,993
2024 Health Init, Designations
-
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS
$158,382
2024 Program Support
-
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS
$149,021
2023 Program Support
-
2024 Public, Mental and Behavioral Health Services
-
HEART OF ILLINOIS UNITED WAY INC
$118,501
2023 Health Init, Designations
-
HEART OF ILLINOIS UNITED WAY INC
$101,260
2022 Health Init, Designations
-
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 Public, Mental and Behavioral Health Services
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.