- Revenue 2024
- $3,782,896
- Expenses 2024
- $4,896,131
Program services were 63.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 220
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Camille Jayne
Interim President - Dec through April
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
William D Seklar
CEO/President - July thru Dec
- Total calculated
- $260,011
- From this org
- $260,011
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 25 + 15 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $260,111
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $260,111
-
Alison Gaudreau
President - May through June
- Total calculated
- $17,446
- From this org
- $17,446
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $17,446
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $17,446
-
Tim Hunt
Executive VP & General Manager
- Total calculated
- $125,214
- From this org
- $125,052
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $162
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $125,052
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $162
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $125,214
-
Camille Jayne
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jacob Taylor
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0
-
Lindsey Eliason
Exectuive VP
- Total calculated
- $107,490
- From this org
- $97,962
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,528
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $97,962
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,528
- Filer's total
- $107,490
-
Susan Sarkesian
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Deric Righter
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0
-
Mallory Kallabat
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0
-
Brad Wolf
Past Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Will Neef
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0
-
Nicole Braddock
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ryan Polk
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0
-
Jeanine Katona
Executive Vice President
- Total calculated
- $125,093
- From this org
- $117,722
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,371
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $117,722
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,371
- Filer's total
- $125,093
-
Chris Smude
Executive Vice President
- Total calculated
- $125,145
- From this org
- $60,317
- From related orgs
- $55,169
- Other
- $9,659
- Hours/week
- 20 + 20 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $60,317 + $55,169 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,659 + $3,000 related
- Filer's total
- $66,976 + $58,169 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,782,896
- Expenses
- $4,896,131
- Contributions
- $177,450
- Grants paid
- $10,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,542,176
- Expenses
- $4,434,556
- Contributions
- $1,476,518
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,874,215
- Expenses
- $4,050,636
- Contributions
- $435,368
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
2024 Scholarships for treatments
Grants received
-
$1,338,150
2023 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$348,855
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$261,315
2024 Program Services
-
2024 ARTS AND CULTURE
-
2022 GENERAL OPERATIONS/YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
-
2023 ARTS
-
$30,000
2024 TO SUPPORT EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
The Community House Foundation
501 (c)(3) · Raise Funds for The Community House Association · MI · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.