- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4000 WELLNESS DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MIKE ROSE
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
RACHEL AULTMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
PAUL BERG MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
LANELLE BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
LEEANN CHADWICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
BRYAN CROSS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
ANN DULL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
BECKY HALE
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
MARY GREELEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
PANKAJ JANDWANI MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
THOMAS KANE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
-
GLENN KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $10,958,762
- Expenses
- $12,746,758
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 CHARITY CARE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND NURSING GRANTS
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2022 return
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER MIDLAND
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALMA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER CLARE
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER GLADWIN
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALPENA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
501(C)(3) · MEDICAL OFFICE · MI
-
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER WEST BRANCH
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER SAULT
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · MI
Declared as related by
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER GLADWIN
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALMA
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER TAWAS FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER CLARE
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER STANDISH
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER TAWAS
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER WEST BRANCH
On its 2023 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER ALPENA
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER MIDLAND
On its 2023 return
-
MYMICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER SAULT
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.