Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ENTERPRISE GROUP OF JACKSON INC

EIN 38-3326101 JACKSON, MI

Revenue 2024
$1,374,566
Expenses 2024
$1,082,369

Program services were 52.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
1000
Street
100 E MICHIGAN AVENUE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KEITH GILLENWATER

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $184,451
    From this org
    $165,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,066
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $165,385
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $19,066
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $184,451
  • TIMOTHY ROGERS

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $180,821
    From this org
    $167,663
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,158
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $95,299
    Bonus
    $19,598
    Other
    $52,766
    Deferred
    $13,158
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $180,821
  • TONY BAKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • COLLIN COTE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MARTHA FUERSTENAU

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN GLICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTHONY HURST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • PETE JANCEK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TIM LEVY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDY MERCER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • EMILY MOORHEAD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MIKE OVERTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANIEL PHELAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON SANDERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SCHMITZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • HENDRIK SCHUUR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JOE SHAUGHNESSY

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON SHORE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • STEVE SHOTWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CHRISSY SIDERS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM SPARKS

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN WALDRON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RIC WALTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,374,566
    Expenses
    $1,082,369
    Contributions
    $980,799
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,108,496
    Expenses
    $930,280
    Contributions
    $792,632
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,045,436
    Expenses
    $828,668
    Contributions
    $758,323
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.