Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ST COLETTA OF WISCONSIN INC

EIN 39-0816855 JEFFERSON, WI

Revenue 2024
$30,419,429
Expenses 2024
$27,530,897

Program services were 88.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B60
Classification
1000
Street
N4637 COUNTY ROAD Y

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CHRIS NASH

    CO CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • DR CONSTANTINE STAMATELAKYS

    CO CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • BRIAN LANSER

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • GRACIELA CHELA COLIN-DEALCA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • JOSEPH CHIP DOERING III

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • CHRIS JAUCH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • KELLI JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • ROBERT KERN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • SISTER JULIANNE KOCH OSF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • MARLA MICHAELIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • T ROWAND ROBINSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • ROBERT ROSS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • SISTER JOANNE SCHATZLEIN OSF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • MICHAEL SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • SHARON THYNE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 3 related
  • ROBIN BAKER

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $194,573
    From this org
    $188,675
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,898
    Hours/week
    40 + 4 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $187,502
    Bonus
    $51
    Other
    $1,122
    Deferred
    $3,750
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,148
    Filer's total
    $194,573
  • JENNIFER STOLLENWERK

    CONTROLLER

    Total calculated
    $131,554
    From this org
    $127,214
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,340
    Hours/week
    40 + 3 related
  • NICOLE STYLES

    SR. DIR. ADMISSIONS & CASE MGMT

    Total calculated
    $148,979
    From this org
    $133,221
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,758
    Hours/week
    40
  • TIFFANY HALL CLAY

    RESIDENTAL AREA MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $114,219
    From this org
    $113,558
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $661
    Hours/week
    40
  • TIMOTHY BRAND

    DIRECTOR OF IT

    Total calculated
    $135,419
    From this org
    $111,706
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,713
    Hours/week
    40
  • MOLLIE MUELLER

    RESIDENTIAL MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $123,258
    From this org
    $100,139
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,119
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $30,419,429
    Expenses
    $27,530,897
    Contributions
    $5,381,056
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $25,398,481
    Expenses
    $25,156,404
    Contributions
    $3,452,068
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $24,972,520
    Expenses
    $23,184,305
    Contributions
    $3,933,657
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.