Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

HOUSING LINK

EIN 41-1873314 SAINT PAUL, MN

Revenue 2025
$959,685
Expenses 2025
$987,609

Program services were 81.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L20Z
Classification
1000
Street
2550 UNIVERSITY AVE W STE 255S

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DORINE ONYANCHA

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE BAKER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICO MORALES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAIME WILKINS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TODD EATMON

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRI SMITH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIBBY STARLING

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAURA JELINEK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUMMER JEFFERSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUG STRANDNESS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TYLER KEYES

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAURA RUSS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RASHID ISSACK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAHARI SMITH-BREWER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNY LARSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUSAN SPEAKMAN-GOMEZ

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $168,383
    From this org
    $139,831
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $28,552
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $139,831
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,552
    Filer's total
    $168,383
  • JOSHUA DYE

    MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $128,118
    From this org
    $115,763
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,355
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $959,685
    Expenses
    $987,609
    Contributions
    $811,328
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $866,221
    Expenses
    $1,021,530
    Contributions
    $745,952
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $961,169
    Expenses
    $1,333,760
    Contributions
    $867,988
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $886,762
    Expenses
    $1,253,708
    Contributions
    $733,538
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2025 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.