- Revenue 2024
- $21,309,388
- Expenses 2024
- $19,911,484
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 4712 COUNTRY CLUB DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jon D Doolittle
President and CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,314,662
- From this org
- $1,228,735
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $85,927
- Hours/week
- 26.2 + 25.8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $817,121
- Bonus
- $279,619
- Other
- $131,995
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $85,927
- Filer's total
- $1,314,662
-
Jane Drummond
Sr. VP Gov. Relations
- Total calculated
- $528,435
- From this org
- $452,927
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $75,508
- Hours/week
- 36.2 + 18.8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $346,587
- Bonus
- $34,336
- Other
- $72,004
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $75,508
- Filer's total
- $528,435
-
Kathleen Poff
Sr. VP Admin & CFO
- Total calculated
- $527,543
- From this org
- $488,322
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $39,221
- Hours/week
- 26.6 + 28.4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $413,951
- Bonus
- $38,572
- Other
- $35,799
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $39,221
- Filer's total
- $527,543
-
Jackie Gatz
Sr. VP of Strategic Quality In
- Total calculated
- $427,460
- From this org
- $348,182
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $79,278
- Hours/week
- 5.2 + 46.8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $307,591
- Bonus
- $29,934
- Other
- $10,657
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $79,278
- Filer's total
- $427,460
-
Brett Moorehouse
Sr. VP of Membership Services
- Total calculated
- $359,167
- From this org
- $286,284
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $72,883
- Hours/week
- 42.6 + 2.4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $246,938
- Bonus
- $24,319
- Other
- $15,027
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $72,883
- Filer's total
- $359,167
-
Rob Monsees
VP of Advocacy & Sr. Political
- Total calculated
- $353,253
- From this org
- $286,618
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $66,635
- Hours/week
- 59.9 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $259,126
- Bonus
- $26,250
- Other
- $1,242
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $66,635
- Filer's total
- $353,253
-
Mary Becker
Sr VP Strategic Comm & Market
- Total calculated
- $263,030
- From this org
- $263,030
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $263,030
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $263,030
-
William McNally
VP of Membership Svcs & Rural
- Total calculated
- $244,449
- From this org
- $190,061
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $54,388
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $180,354
- Bonus
- $750
- Other
- $8,957
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $54,388
- Filer's total
- $244,449
-
Edward Wedel
Vice President of Policy Dev.
- Total calculated
- $231,282
- From this org
- $187,348
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $43,934
- Hours/week
- 46.9
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $174,142
- Bonus
- $10,750
- Other
- $2,456
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $43,934
- Filer's total
- $231,282
-
Andrew Wheeler
VP of Federal Finance
- Total calculated
- $210,881
- From this org
- $168,767
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,114
- Hours/week
- 48
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $164,111
- Bonus
- $3,750
- Other
- $906
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $42,114
- Filer's total
- $210,881
-
Sarah Willson
VP of Clinical Quality Improve
- Total calculated
- $207,335
- From this org
- $156,486
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,849
- Hours/week
- 57.8 + 2.2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,484
- Bonus
- $3,750
- Other
- $252
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $50,849
- Filer's total
- $207,335
-
Farrah Fite As of 4012024
Sr. VP Strategic Comm. & Marke
- Total calculated
- $192,080
- From this org
- $175,832
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,248
- Hours/week
- 42.1 + 6.9 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,218
- Bonus
- $20,496
- Other
- $10,118
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,248
- Filer's total
- $192,080
-
Alan W Greimann
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.2 + 1.2 related
-
Craig Thompson PT MSA FACHE
Chair Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.9 + 0.5 related
-
Richard J Liekweg
Past Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.9 + 0.7 related
-
Andrew J Bagnall MHA FACHE
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.6 + 0.5 related
-
Tina L Gillespie
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 0.8 related
-
C Todd Ahrens FACHE
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.1 + 0.5 related
-
David Argueta
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.9 + 0.5 related
-
Jeremy M Fotheringham JD MHSA RN
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.7 + 0.5 related
-
Jason Schrumpf
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.7 + 0.5 related
-
Rick L Stevens FACHE
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.7 + 0.5 related
-
Lori L Wightman RN MHA FACHE
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.7 + 0.5 related
-
Robin B Blount MD
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.6 + 0.5 related
-
Karla Clubine
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.6 + 0.5 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $21,309,388
- Expenses
- $19,911,484
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $1,690
-
2023
- Revenue
- $17,662,556
- Expenses
- $16,025,285
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $5,410
-
2022
- Revenue
- $16,936,044
- Expenses
- $15,317,199
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $2,100
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$26,774
2024 SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
HEALTH CARE ISSUES COMMITTEE OF THE MHA
527 · See Pt VII · MO · controlled entity
-
HOSPITAL INDUSTRY DATA INSTITUTE
501(c)(3) · See Pt VII · MO · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · See Pt VII · MO · controlled entity
-
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE FOR HEALTH
527 · See Pt VII · MO · controlled entity
-
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE MHA
527 · See Pt VII · MO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
HOSPITAL INDUSTRY DATA INSTITUTE
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.