Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FOUR BANDS COMMUNITY FUND INC

EIN 46-0456528 EAGLE BUTTE, SD

Revenue 2024
$19,045,738
Expenses 2024
$9,093,867

Program services were 91.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S30
Classification
1000
Street
412 S MAIN STREET BOX 932

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LAKOTA VOGEL

    EXE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $162,483
    From this org
    $150,287
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,196
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,287
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,375
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,821
    Filer's total
    $162,483
  • DARLA LAWRENCE

    FINANCE DIRE

    Total calculated
    $148,585
    From this org
    $131,099
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,486
    Hours/week
    40
  • KRISTEN STAMBACH

    LENDING DIRE

    Total calculated
    $130,336
    From this org
    $118,683
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,653
    Hours/week
    40
  • APRIL ANDERSON

    LOAN OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $117,107
    From this org
    $100,720
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,387
    Hours/week
    40
  • STEWART SARKOZY-BANOCZY

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $10,500
    From this org
    $10,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NOORIE BRANTMEIER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRITTANY BROOKS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISA CURLEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JADE FARLEE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY KAYE GESINGER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SETH PEARMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELSEY SCOTT

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK STEVENS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $19,045,738
    Expenses
    $9,093,867
    Contributions
    $17,233,049
    Grants paid
    $4,825,254
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $10,260,513
    Expenses
    $7,731,042
    Contributions
    $8,895,325
    Grants paid
    $3,581,391
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,954,021
    Expenses
    $3,037,687
    Contributions
    $4,976,135
    Grants paid
    $532,838

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.