- Revenue 2025
- $6,682,448
- Expenses 2025
- $10,582,300
Program services were 73.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- X03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 228 PARK AVE SOUTH 77191
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
INSPIRED BY ANCIENT JEWISH WISDOM, ONETABLE EMPOWERS PEOPLE WHO ARE 21-39ISH TO FIND, SHARE, AND ENJOY SHABBAT DINNERS, MAKING THE MOST OF THEIR FRIDAY NIGHTS. OUR SOCIAL DINING PLATFORM MAKES IT EASY FOR PEOPLE TO BECOME THE PRODUCERS OF THEIR OWN EXPERIENCES AND FOR SHABBAT DINNER TO BECOME A PLATFORM FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING.
Activities or mission (Part I)
ONETABLE IS ON A MISSION TO MAKE SHABBAT DINNER THE HIGHLIGHT OF YOUR WEEK. WE EMPOWER JEWISH YOUNG ADULTS, WHETHER HOSTS OR GUESTS, TO OWN THEIR FRIDAY NIGHTS - ROOTED IN TRADITION, FUELED BY COMMUNITY, AND REIMAGINED THEIR WAY.
-
ONETABLE SUPPORTS JEWISH COMMUNITIES BY PROVIDING FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND JEWISH RESOURCES FOR FRIDAY NIGHT SHABBAT DINNERS. ONETABLE PARTNERS WITH NATIONAL FOUNDATIONS, JEWISH FEDERATIONS, AND INDIVIDUAL FUNDERS WHO BELIEVE IN THE POWER OF SHABBAT DINNER. ONETABLE OPERATES WITH THREE KEY CORE VALUES - JOY, ELEVATION, AND HOSPITALITY. ONETABLE REMOVES BARRIERS FOR PEOPLE WHO DON'T YET HAVE A CONSISTENT SHABBAT PRACTICE THROUGH FINANCIAL SUPPORT, ONE-ON-ONE COACHING, AND A SERIES OF INNOVATIVE JEWISH LEARNING RESOURCES THAT GUIDE REFLECTIONS ON A RANGE OF JEWISH AND SECULAR EXPERIENCES, SUCH AS HOLIDAY DINNERS, MINDFULNESS, AND INTERFAITH GATHERINGS.
Expenses $7,776,512 · Revenue $202,984
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Julie FranklinJULIE FRANKLIN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rena KopelmanRENA KOPELMAN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kari AltermanKARI ALTERMAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rob OrleyROB ORLEY
TREASURER & IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sara BloomSARA BLOOM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jill AschkenasyJILL ASCHKENASY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Victoria Kimerling OliphantVICTORIA KIMERLING OLIPHANT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jake CohenJAKE COHEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gregg DelmannGREGG DELMANN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bruce NewmanBRUCE NEWMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David GedzelmanDAVID GEDZELMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Deborah HochbergDEBORAH HOCHBERG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Adam LevineADAM LEVINE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kylie UnellKYLIE UNELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Emeri HandlerEMERI HANDLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karen DavidsonKAREN DAVIDSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sarah AbramsonSARAH ABRAMSON
PRESIDENT & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $148,794
- From this org
- $148,570
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $224
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Aliza KlineALIZA KLINE
PRESIDENT & EXEC. DIR. (FORMER)
- Total calculated
- $355,000
- From this org
- $355,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $355,000
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $355,000
-
Irit GrossIRIT GROSS
CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER & INTERIM CEO
- Total calculated
- $367,182
- From this org
- $304,108
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $63,074
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $244,258
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $59,850
- Deferred
- $16,186
- Nontaxable benefits
- $46,888
- Filer's total
- $367,182
-
Andrea GreenblattANDREA GREENBLATT
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $242,670
- From this org
- $211,225
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,445
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $211,225
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $10,936
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,509
- Filer's total
- $242,670
-
Amy BebchickAMY BEBCHICK
CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICR
- Total calculated
- $227,189
- From this org
- $182,371
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $44,818
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $182,371
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $44,818
- Filer's total
- $227,189
-
Amalia KruszelAMALIA KRUSZEL
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $183,134
- From this org
- $157,292
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,842
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $157,292
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,709
- Filer's total
- $183,134
-
Ethan KernkrautETHAN KERNKRAUT
SEN. DIR. INSTITUTIONAL PHILANTHROPY
- Total calculated
- $182,867
- From this org
- $170,516
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,351
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,436
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $25,080
- Deferred
- $2,400
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,951
- Filer's total
- $182,867
-
Trevor SmithTREVOR SMITH
WEB DEVELOPER
- Total calculated
- $148,707
- From this org
- $128,522
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,185
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Christena DivenCHRISTENA DIVEN
CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $162,374
- From this org
- $126,532
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,842
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $126,532
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,837
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,005
- Filer's total
- $162,374
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $6,682,448
- Expenses
- $10,582,300
- Contributions
- $6,381,035
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $9,781,252
- Expenses
- $10,696,672
- Contributions
- $9,277,328
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $12,466,960
- Expenses
- $9,526,601
- Contributions
- $11,954,189
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $9,336,109
- Expenses
- $7,224,826
- Contributions
- $8,725,124
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $7,906,512
- Expenses
- $5,465,036
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,745,070
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,352,817
- Expenses
- $5,233,059
- Assets (EOY)
- $4,332,203
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $8,618,673
- Expenses
- $4,763,241
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,201,161
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,297,689
- Expenses
- $4,473,418
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,354,088
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,983,180
- Expenses
- $4,242,136
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,514,383
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$550,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$477,500
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 CARING/JEWISH LIFE
-
$217,700
2023 IN FURTHERANCE OF GRANTEE'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2024 Donation
-
2024 JEWISH LIFE
-
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 ONETABLE LOUISVILLE
-
$156,570
2022 IN FURTHERANCE OF GRANTEE'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2022 GENERAL
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.