- Revenue 2025
- $841,126
- Expenses 2025
- $1,056,941
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B11
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 100 N LA SALLE ST STE 1910
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CHARLES E MILGROM
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MARIO SMALL
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
STEPHEN W RAUDENBUSH
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PAXTON QUIGLEY
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
NANCY SCHULSON BROWNELL
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $841,126
- Expenses
- $1,056,941
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $743,264
-
2024
- Revenue
- $846,390
- Expenses
- $1,156,562
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $743,264
-
2023
- Revenue
- $865,318
- Expenses
- $1,001,158
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $743,264
-
2022
- Revenue
- $856,538
- Expenses
- $3,673,977
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $743,264
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$743,264
2024 SUPPORT EXP OF UNIVERSITY PROGRAM
-
$743,264
2022 SUPPORT EXP OF UNIVERSITY PROGRAM
-
$743,264
2025 SUPPORT EXP OF UNIVERSITY PROGRAM
-
$743,264
2023 SUPPORT EXP OF UNIVERSITY PROGRAM
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
CHAPIN HALL CENTER FOR CHILDREN
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO RETIREE MEDICAL TR
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PROPERTY HOLDING CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
Primary Healthcare Associates SC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCM NETWORK DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SELF INSURANCE TRUST
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCMC TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION
On its 2023 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO CHARTER SCHOOL CORPORATION
On its 2023 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCHICAGO RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCMC TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION II NFP
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCHICAGO MEDICINE NORTHWEST INDIANA INC
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SONFI.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.