Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ENHANCE ASIAN COMMUNITY ON HEALTH INC

EIN 47-2130807 BOSTON, MA

Revenue 2024
$357,082
Expenses 2024
$216,651

Program services were 96.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T50
Classification
1000
Street
1 FRANKLIN ST UNIT 1207

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Sara Tan

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $49,114
    From this org
    $47,320
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,794
    Hours/week
    26 + 26 related
  • Matthew Bell

    Board Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Wenchy Siu

    Board Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Jason Kuang

    Board Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Wei Len Tan

    Board Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $357,082
    Expenses
    $216,651
    Contributions
    $325,307
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $193,317
    Expenses
    $177,236
    Contributions
    $66,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $170,392
    Expenses
    $154,279
    Contributions
    $84,888
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $166,419
    Expenses
    $115,643
    Assets (EOY)
    $140,857
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $102,550
    Expenses
    $73,403
    Assets (EOY)
    $90,231
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $86,283
    Expenses
    $74,492
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,387
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $85,376
    Expenses
    $73,585
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,103
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $91,314
    Expenses
    $78,833
    Assets (EOY)
    $49,577
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $86,066
    Expenses
    $74,002
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,096
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $109,735
    Expenses
    $96,398
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,815

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2014

Tax period
1 July 2014 to 30 June 2015
Principal officer
Sara S Tan
Mailing address
257 Northampton St Unit 510Boston MA 02118
Website
www.each4asian.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.