Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OLATHE HEALTH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

EIN 48-1136010 OLATHE, KS

Revenue 2022
$1,282,864
Expenses 2022
$411,522

Program services were 7.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
1000
Street
20333 W 151ST ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MILTON B GRIN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • J MICHAEL HASKIN

    DIRECTOR THRU 1/24/23

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN J LEE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON PARKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • J JOSEPH HANNAH DDS

    DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TODD KNAPPENBERGER DVM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STELLA G QUIASON MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 50 related
  • GLENN STOCKTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUGLAS R HUSTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • JULIA L LYNN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GAYLE SWEITZER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHAWN LONG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL JENSEN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5 + 45 related
  • KRYSTAL CLAYMORE

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,282,864
    Expenses
    $411,522
    Contributions
    $1,248,400
    Grants paid
    $30,639
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,008,460
    Expenses
    $1,006,117
    Contributions
    $1,023,218
    Grants paid
    $359,469

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,119,199
    Expenses
    $1,006,757
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,228,145
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,166,036
    Expenses
    $1,516,930
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,033,338
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,774,110
    Expenses
    $1,067,056
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,071,390
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $982,116
    Expenses
    $1,008,146
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,033,520
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $785,561
    Expenses
    $930,134
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,088,688
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,734,074
    Expenses
    $2,893,289
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,213,269
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $457,098
    Expenses
    $623,449
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,212,831
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $363,732
    Expenses
    $372,620
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,159,769
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $241,529
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,936,570
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $239,469
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,085,734

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related corporations and trusts on its 2022 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2022, the newest we have parsed for this organization.