- Revenue 2024
- $7,095,605
- Expenses 2024
- $6,312,643
Program services were 71.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O52Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 13241 WOODLAND PARK RD STE 100
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 1472), covering 39 subordinate organizations. matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
-
CALIFORNIA FCCLA
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 94-6091431 GALT, CA
-
COLORADO ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 84-6036527 DENVER, CO
-
FLORIDA ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 59-6139221 TAMPA, FL
-
GEORGIA ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 58-6043610 BOGART, GA
-
IOWA ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 90-0336509 ANKENY, IA
-
IDAHO ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 82-6012781 BOISE, ID
-
ILLINOIS ASSOC OF FAMILY CAREER & C
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 37-6039106 SULLIVAN, IL
-
INDIANA FAMILY CAREER & COMMUNITY
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 35-6067432 SUNMAN, IN
-
KANSAS ASSOC
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 48-6110528 MANHATTAN, KS
-
KENTUCKY ASSOCIATION
FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA INC EIN 61-6032478 FRANKFORT, KY
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KATY BLATNICK-GAGNE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRENDA OSMAN
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TANNEN TURMAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SUSAN TURGESON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRANDON WIEBEL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANN ARNOLD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KARIN DAVIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHELLE DENNIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STACEY DWORZANSKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JONI LAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PAMALA LEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MADISON GOODWIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAITLYN DYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EVA ORR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
COREY SEAMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SHERRY VOGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KARIN ATHANAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SANDRA SPAVONE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $300,682
- From this org
- $275,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,682
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $275,000
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $13,313
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,369
- Filer's total
- $300,682
-
KAREN PATTI
CHIEF OF STAFF
- Total calculated
- $163,737
- From this org
- $145,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,737
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,000
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,046
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,691
- Filer's total
- $163,737
-
JESSICA AGGEN
FINANACE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $132,576
- From this org
- $123,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,576
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,095,605
- Expenses
- $6,312,643
- Contributions
- $50,888
- Grants paid
- $267,507
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,699,838
- Expenses
- $5,041,598
- Contributions
- $400,672
- Grants paid
- $344,910
-
2023
- Revenue
- $219,217
- Expenses
- $214,131
- Contributions
- $79,352
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,880,169
- Expenses
- $4,695,468
- Contributions
- $98,882
- Grants paid
- $219,309
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 ROAD SAFETY PROGRAMS
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility GROUP.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.