Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED

EIN 54-1379119 NORFOLK, VA

Revenue 2024
$271,409
Expenses 2024
$268,215

Program services were 77.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B84Z
Classification
1000
Street
4111 MONARCH WAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Janet Carter

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michele Mulich

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Occasio Gee

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rob Wilber

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amber Ivey

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Arthur Kelly

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cindy Jones

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Don Putman

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Geraldine Eady

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Greg Tomchick

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Harry Johnson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jamie Stump

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jennifer Collins

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Teeuwen

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LaToya Edwards

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lisa Swanson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Parker

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Onakome Omorogbe

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Robert Hudkins

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Roy Danniell

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sam Perelman

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Shannon Hair

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Steve Sandoval

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tara Feher

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Taylor Youmans

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $271,409
    Expenses
    $268,215
    Contributions
    $20,067
    Grants paid
    $5,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $392,436
    Expenses
    $391,765
    Contributions
    $15,051
    Grants paid
    $10,237
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $421,355
    Expenses
    $418,345
    Contributions
    $14,115
    Grants paid
    $161,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.