Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LINK OF HAMPTON ROADS INCORPORATED

EIN 54-1556503 NEWPORT NEWS, VA

Revenue 2023
$3,617,708
Expenses 2023
$3,585,786

Program services were 86.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P600
Classification
1000
Street
10413 WARWICK BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LYNNE FINDING

    FORMER EXE D

    Total calculated
    $121,333
    From this org
    $121,333
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • TORI ELEONORA

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JENNIFER BROOKS

    BOARD VICE C

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DAWN EVERTON

    BOARD TREASU

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DAWN LOCKE

    BOARD SECRET

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JESSIE ALLEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • REV BOONE CLAYTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JAMES GREENE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • J T HASTY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • LISA HARPER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • RABIA JAFRI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • VIRGINIA LOPEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • OSCAR SOTO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • TREVOR VONU

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ELIZABETH PARKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MARSHA CURTIS

    DIRECTOR TIL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,617,708
    Expenses
    $3,585,786
    Contributions
    $3,616,992
    Grants paid
    $1,570,902
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,139,639
    Expenses
    $3,090,029
    Contributions
    $3,139,187
    Grants paid
    $1,761,555

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.