- Revenue 2023
- $3,455,435
- Expenses 2023
- $245,628
Program services were 92.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B110
- Classification
- 0000
- Street
- 1350 WALTON WAY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DR CARGILL ALLEYNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,189,150
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,160,972
- Other
- $28,178
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $775,593 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $385,379 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $12,370 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $15,808 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,189,150 related
-
DR JED HOWINGTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR JOSHUA RAFOTH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR BRIAN RHODES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR DAVID HOGG JR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR JAY MURRAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR MARK WILLS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR PHILIP GAFFNEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MR ROBIN S DUDLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MR TOM WYATT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MS ANNE TROTTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MS BECKY SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
MS TAITE SASNETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR LILY HENSON
CEO
- Total calculated
- $897,733
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $869,135
- Other
- $28,598
- Hours/week
- 5 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $510,077 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $207,269 related
- Other
- $0 + $151,789 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,798 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $897,733 related
-
MR THOMAS ARNOLD
TREASURER/CFO PHC
- Total calculated
- $1,307,608
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,268,098
- Other
- $39,510
- Hours/week
- 1 + 54 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $711,656 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $360,250 related
- Other
- $0 + $196,192 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $19,710 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,307,608 related
-
MS ELIZABETH LEDDY
SECRETARY/CLO PHC
- Total calculated
- $1,204,873
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,164,523
- Other
- $40,350
- Hours/week
- 1 + 54 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $612,535 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $395,529 related
- Other
- $0 + $156,459 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,550 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,204,873 related
-
MS LAURIE OTT SMITH
PRESIDENT UHCF
- Total calculated
- $348,704
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $323,379
- Other
- $25,325
- Hours/week
- 20 + 20 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $278,852 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $28,870 related
- Other
- $0 + $15,657 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,445 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,880 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $348,704 related
-
MR DAVID BELKOSKI
CFO
- Total calculated
- $743,353
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $707,056
- Other
- $36,297
- Hours/week
- 5 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $511,284 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $87,759 related
- Other
- $0 + $108,013 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,800 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,497 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $743,353 related
-
MR JAMES R DAVIS
FORMER CEO
- Total calculated
- $2,152,034
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,152,034
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $48,965 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $75,324 related
- Other
- $0 + $2,027,745 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,152,034 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,455,435
- Expenses
- $245,628
- Contributions
- $3,186,583
- Grants paid
- $42,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,073,339
- Expenses
- $1,058,784
- Contributions
- $2,984,372
- Grants paid
- $74,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,105,646
- Expenses
- $1,351,330
- Contributions
- $1,790,927
- Grants paid
- $4,800
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 CHARITABLE PURPOSE
-
2022 Programs
-
$15,000
2022 Patient Support
-
2023 CHARITABLE PURPOSE
-
2022 DONATIONS
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL SENIOR LIVING INC
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
FAYETTE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
PIEDMONT MOUNTAINSIDE HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · FUNDRAISING · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · FUNDRAISING · GA
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL HEALTH RESOURCE
501(c)(3) · DEVELOPMENT · GA
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
ATHENS REGIONAL PHYSICIAN SERVICES INC
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · GA
-
501(c)(3) · URGENT CARE · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
COLUMBUS AMBULATORY HEALTHCARE SERVICES
501(c)(3) · AMBULATORY · GA
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · FUNDRAISING · GA
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
501(c)(3) · MANAGEMENT · GA
-
PIEDMONT ROCKDALE HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · MANAGEMENT · GA
-
PIEDMONT CARTERSVILLE HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
PIEDMONT EASTSIDE HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
-
PIEDMONT MACON NORTH HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HOSPITAL · GA
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
VOLUNTEER BOARD OF UNIVERSITY HEALTH INC
On its 2025 return
-
PIEDMONT MOUNTAINSIDE HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
COLUMBUS AMBULATORY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL SENIOR LIVING INC
On its 2024 return
-
PIEDMONT ROCKDALE HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL HEALTH RESOURCES INC
On its 2024 return
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
PIEDMONT EASTSIDE HOSPITAL INC
On its 2023 return
-
PIEDMONT MACON NORTH HOSPITAL INC
On its 2023 return
-
PIEDMONT ATHENS REGIONAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNIVERSITY HEALTH SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
FAYETTE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNIVERSITY MCDUFFIE COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
ATHENS REGIONAL PHYSICIAN SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
PIEDMONT HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
-
COLUMBUS REGIONAL MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.