- Revenue 2025
- $11,721,121
- Expenses 2025
- $10,589,615
Program services were 88.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F50Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2725 PINE GROVE RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KIM BOCIAN
BOARD CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL PALMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NED KIVETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN MCELROY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALAN MEINCKE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS FINLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUZANNE SWAIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN CRAYS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACOB WILLIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE SANTOWSKI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRANDON RAYBURN
BOARD MEMBER (PART YEAR)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEN TISON
CEO & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $229,691
- From this org
- $128,178
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $101,513
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $128,178
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $101,513
- Filer's total
- $229,691
-
EMILY MIRANDA
VP OF ADMINISTRATION/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $110,654
- From this org
- $87,244
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,410
- Hours/week
- 40
-
REBECCA CEDRONE
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $153,787
- From this org
- $148,483
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,304
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $136,660
- Bonus
- $11,823
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,304
- Filer's total
- $153,787
-
BRUNO SURDO
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $114,260
- From this org
- $104,695
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,565
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $11,721,121
- Expenses
- $10,589,615
- Contributions
- $9,347,616
- Grants paid
- $613,136
-
2024
- Revenue
- $9,861,297
- Expenses
- $9,241,169
- Contributions
- $8,921,083
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,876,994
- Expenses
- $8,257,743
- Contributions
- $8,166,344
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,896,121
- Expenses
- $6,946,932
- Contributions
- $6,740,949
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $7,198,050
- Expenses
- $6,231,004
- Assets (EOY)
- $9,214,610
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,140,415
- Expenses
- $5,003,181
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,447,430
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,264,554
- Expenses
- $4,853,634
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,428,807
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,926,279
- Expenses
- $3,966,603
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,999,218
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,765,516
- Expenses
- $3,670,114
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,122,512
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$286,300
2024 HEALTH
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$217,400
2022 HEALTH
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$185,800
2023 HEALTH
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 MEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES
-
2025 GROWTH
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GROWTH
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.