- Revenue 2024
- $519,624,750
- Expenses 2024
- $532,573,297
Program services were 76.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E220
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1210 S OLD DIXIE HWY
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
HARVEY GOLUB
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
MARTIN DYTRYCH CPA
CHAIRMAN (THRU JULY 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 2 related
-
ROBERT STILLEY
VICE CHAIR (THRU JULY 2025), CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
ROSANNE M DUANE ESQ
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
ANTHONY P SHAYA MD
TRUSTEE (THRU MAY 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
BARBARA MILLER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
HENRI DESPLAINES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JACK WATERMAN DO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JOHN SEIFERT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LEE FOX MD
TRUSTEE (THRU FEB 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MARK L CORRY MD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHAEL HAMMOND
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHAEL LEIGHTON MD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHELE D DEVERICH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PETER A LUND
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 6 related
-
PHILIPPE JECK ESQ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
THOMAS ROWE MD
TRUSTEE (THRU FEB 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ALLISON VIRAMONTES MHA CPA FACHE
CFO (BEG JUNE 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40 + 5 related
-
AMIT RASTOGI MD MHCM
PRESIDENT & CEO/ASSISTANT SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $2,236,730
- From this org
- $2,003,669
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $233,061
- Hours/week
- 40 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,165,925
- Bonus
- $485,000
- Other
- $352,744
- Deferred
- $203,800
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,261
- Filer's total
- $2,236,730
-
MICHAEL LOFTUS
SVP & CFO (THRU DEC 2024)
- Total calculated
- $623,698
- From this org
- $588,324
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,374
- Hours/week
- 40 + 6 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $480,271
- Bonus
- $89,250
- Other
- $18,803
- Deferred
- $12,308
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,066
- Filer's total
- $623,698
-
STEPHAN QUIRICONI
INTERIM CFO (JAN 2025 THRU JUNE 2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40 + 5 related
-
STEVEN SEELEY MSN CENP CEN CPHQ
SVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $930,199
- From this org
- $847,352
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $82,847
- Hours/week
- 40 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $506,227
- Bonus
- $183,622
- Other
- $157,503
- Deferred
- $72,945
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,902
- Filer's total
- $930,199
-
DALE HOCKING CPA
VP OF FINANCE (THRU MARCH 2024)
- Total calculated
- $443,039
- From this org
- $436,696
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,343
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $80,021
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $356,675
- Deferred
- $3,089
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,254
- Filer's total
- $443,039
-
JULIA CLICK MS SPHR SHRM-SCP
VP & CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $486,502
- From this org
- $368,690
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $117,812
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $273,408
- Bonus
- $69,311
- Other
- $25,971
- Deferred
- $87,441
- Nontaxable benefits
- $30,371
- Filer's total
- $486,502
-
KEVIN OLSON
VP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $465,756
- From this org
- $390,019
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $75,737
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $305,826
- Bonus
- $79,605
- Other
- $4,588
- Deferred
- $50,678
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,059
- Filer's total
- $465,756
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $519,624,750
- Expenses
- $532,573,297
- Contributions
- $23,177,361
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $464,332,708
- Expenses
- $461,490,541
- Contributions
- $36,160,727
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $434,227,983
- Expenses
- $422,851,968
- Contributions
- $39,968,600
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
$36,160,727
2023 GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
$31,609,962
2022 GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
$22,250,732
2024 GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024
-
2022
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,768,067
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023
-
$130,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$100,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$100,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING · FL
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS GROUP INC
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN OFFICES · FL
-
JUPITER HEALTH OUTPATIENT SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · AMBULATORY CARE SERVICES · FL
-
501(C)(3) · PARENT ORGANIZATION · FL
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION · FL · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS GROUP INC
On its 2024 return
-
JUPITER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2022 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.